Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
  • Scottish Championship 2018
  • Scottish Rapidplay 2018
  • Bridge Of Allan Congress Championship etc
  • Bridge of Allan Congress Junior U800
  • Inverness Minor etc
  • Arran Rapidplay Open etc
  • Polytechnic Quickplay September
  • Stranraer Congress Junior U800
  • Stranraer Congress U2200-1800 etc
  • Phones DCL Junior Tourney
  • Edinburgh Junior Congress 2018 U300 Primary etc
  • Dundee Congress Major 2018 etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championships Newport Knights
  • Strathclyde University Allegro
  • Oban - Minor etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championships Castlehill
  • Malawi Rapidplay Open etc
  • NEJCA Albyn Junior Girls etc
  • Edinburgh Wolf Trophy 2018
  • 2nd Alzheimers Charity Allegro
  • Lothians Allegro Minor etc
  • Kirkcaldy Junior U800
  • Kirkcaldy U1400 etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championship Perth Chess Club
  • NEJCA Keith Hoban Novice etc
  • Perth Juniors
  • Perth Open etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championship Dundee (part 4)
  • Lothian Junior Championships 2019 Secondary etc
  • Scottish Girls Primary etc
  • Lothians Championship 2019
  • Ayrshire Seniors etc
  • Borders Individual Minor 2019 etc



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Rooks (J14-J16) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Rajkumar AnbuLZPOJ1422784125.042015.01261*36.0*
Pranav SaravananNJJ1410062822.0145.031227.0
Oishani DuttaNJJ1512472814.0288.041622.0
Anish SubramaniamRGNJJ149142916.0000.02916.0
Tai WilsonNJIVJ168721812.0000.01812.0
Sahib KohliGALZJ141007178.0000.0178.0
Connor McLeodEAJ14671162.5164.02126.5
Charvi KanodiaCHJ16701154.0142.0296.0
Ewan AndersonGDJ14838131.0154.0285.0
10 William DeanFCJ140164.5000.0164.5
11 Nandini DuttaNJJ161240151.5142.0293.5
12 Christopher NieldBDJ140173.0000.0173.0
13 Jack ReidGDJ15703133.0000.0133.0
14 Panav R SharmaRHTCJ14791163.0000.0163.0
15 Sam CookSTJ14858153.0000.0153.0
16 Max CummingDKJ140000.0162.0162.0
17 Joshua SinghGDJ14670131.5000.0131.5