Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
  • Scottish Championship 2018
  • Scottish Rapidplay 2018
  • Bridge of Allan Congress Junior U800
  • Bridge of Allan Congress U1400 etc
  • Inverness Premier etc
  • Arran Rapidplay etc
  • Polytechnic Quickplay September
  • Stranraer Congress Junior U800
  • Stranraer Congress U2200-1800 etc
  • Phones DCL Junior Tourney
  • Edinburgh Junior Congress 2018 Primary U600 etc



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Rooks (J14-J16) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Rajkumar AnbuLZPOJ1422741910.0142.052312.0
Tai WilsonNJIVJ168721812.0000.01812.0
Sahib KohliGALZJ141007178.0000.0178.0
William DeanFCJ140164.5000.0164.5
Panav R SharmaRHTCJ14791163.0000.0163.0
Sam CookSTJ14858153.0000.0153.0
Connor McLeodP2J14671162.5000.0162.5