Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
  • Scottish Schools Championship
  • Scottish U1850 & Seniors
  • Dundee 150th All Play All etc
  • Scottish Rapidplay
  • Bowes-Lyon Trophy 2017
  • Marymass Minor 2017 etc
  • Inverness Premier etc
  • Lanark Open 2017
  • Kirkcaldy U1400 etc
  • Polytechnic Quickplay Sept 2017
  • Edinburgh Junior Congress Secondary U600 etc
  • NEJCA CFK Under 300 etc
  • Ayrshire Championship



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Rooks (J14-J16) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Jonathan McKayNJGMJ14133441932.0000.041932.0
Sam CoatesOBJ1501518.0000.01518.0
Tai WilsonNJIVJ15852168.0000.0168.0
Jamie ForgrieveOBJ150156.0000.0156.0
Joel ChambersRHJ14689163.5000.0163.5
David SwanstonEAJ16478162.5000.0162.5