Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
  • Scottish Championship 2018
  • Scottish Rapidplay 2018
  • Bridge Of Allan Congress Championship etc
  • Bridge of Allan Congress Junior U800
  • Inverness Minor etc
  • Arran Rapidplay Open etc
  • Polytechnic Quickplay September
  • Stranraer Congress Junior U800
  • Stranraer Congress U1400 etc
  • Phones DCL Junior Tourney
  • Edinburgh Junior Congress 2018 Primary U600 etc
  • Dundee Congress Open 2018 etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championship Newport Knights
  • Strathclyde University Allegro
  • Oban - Minor etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championship Castlehill
  • Malawi Rapidplay Major etc
  • NEJCA Albyn Junior Girls etc
  • Edinburgh Wolf Trophy 2018
  • NEJCA Albyn Open
  • 2nd Alzheimers Charity Allegro
  • NEJCA CFK Stonehaven U-300 etc
  • Kirkcaldy Junior U800
  • Kirkcaldy Championship etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championship Perth Chess Club
  • NEJCA Keith Hoban Junior etc
  • Perth Juniors
  • Perth Open etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championship Dundee (part 4)
  • Lothian Junior Championships 2019 Secondary etc
  • Scottish Girls Primary etc
  • NEJCA Inverness Junior Adult Allegro etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championship Kirkcaldy Part 5
  • UKCC Scotland East Megafinal U11 etc
  • Edinburgh Premier etc
  • Ken Stewart Memorial Quickplay 2019
  • NEJCA Mastrick Secondary etc
  • Renfrew Junior U800
  • Renfrew U1400 etc
  • Ayr Congress Junior
  • Ayr Congress Minor U-1400 etc
  • Ayrshire Seniors etc
  • Scottish Primary Individual 2019
  • Stewarton Allegro Junior 2019 etc
  • Ayrshire JBW Robertson Cup
  • Bowes-Lyon Trophy 2019
  • Borders Individual Minor 2019 etc



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Rooks (J14-J16) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Pranav SaravananNJJ14100641742.0145.052147.0
Rajkumar AnbuLZPOJ14227115535.052417.01679*40.0*
Anish SubramaniamRGNJJ1491441832.0000.041832.0
Oishani DuttaNJJ1512472814.0288.041622.0
Tai WilsonNJIVJ168721812.0154.021316.0
Ewan AndersonGDJ14838163.0297.031510.0
Connor McLeodEAJ14671162.52126.53189.0
Sahib KohliGALZJ141007178.0000.0178.0
Christopher NieldBDJ1403177.0000.03177.0
10 Charvi KanodiaCHJ16701154.0142.0296.0
11 Conor WilsonGDJ14840154.0142.0296.0
12 Asirini ParakramawanshaLZJ14717000.0165.0165.0
13 William DeanFCJ140164.5000.0164.5
14 Joe DobsonGHEDJ141070000.0164.5164.5
15 Liam PowerPYJ140000.0154.0154.0
16 Jack ReidGDJ15703154.0000.0154.0
17 Nandini DuttaNJJ161240151.5142.0293.5
18 Panav R SharmaRHTCJ14791163.0000.0163.0
19 Sam CookSTJ14858153.0000.0153.0
20 Aidan WestLBJ140152.0000.0152.0
21 Max CummingDKJ140000.0162.0162.0
22 Teagan NeishSWJ140000.0142.0142.0
23 Joshua SinghGDJ14670152.0000.0152.0