Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
    using static data



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Rooks (J14-J16) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Jonathan McKayNJGMJ14133483660.042028.01256*78.0*
Sam CoatesOBJ15042458.0000.042458.0
Cooper PattersonGDJ1669631332.031316.062648.0
Tai WilsonNJIVJ1585221420.0156.031926.0
Nandini DuttaNJJ1511252916.0153.531419.5
Aryaman VermaTCEDJ1501510.0164.521114.5
Jamie ForgrieveOBJ15021014.0000.021014.0
Jack ReidGDJ14623164.0156.021110.0
Oishani DuttaNJJ141202146.0153.0299.0
10 Andrew IsonDFJ151146000.0158.0158.0
11 Charvi KanodiaCHJ15689297.0000.0297.0
12 David MurrayEAJ16478162.5163.02125.5
13 Clarence WeiNJJ16820152.0153.02105.0
14 Tom BuistNJIVJ150174.0000.0174.0
15 Aagash ChandrakumarRGNJJ160153.5000.0153.5
16 Oran MacPherson RaffellFCJ14660000.0163.5163.5
17 Joel ChambersRHJ14689163.5000.0163.5
18 Daniel LynchERJ160000.0163.0163.0
19 Julian ShandNJJ140153.0000.0153.0
20 Alistair DavisE6J14209000.0163.0163.0
21 Andrew RossRGNJJ16558153.0000.0153.0
22 Anoop BabuNJJ161122153.0000.0153.0
23 Mario DuricPLJ140000.0162.0162.0
24 Yifan YuNJJ140152.0000.0152.0
25 Calum SoaresFSJ16280000.0162.0162.0
26 Andrei GheorgheNJJ16656151.5000.0151.5