Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
  • Scottish Championship 2018
  • Scottish Rapidplay 2018
  • Bridge Of Allan Congress Championship etc
  • Bridge of Allan Congress Junior U800
  • Inverness Minor etc
  • Arran Rapidplay Open etc
  • Polytechnic Quickplay September
  • Stranraer Congress Junior U800
  • Stranraer Congress U1400 etc
  • Phones DCL Junior Tourney
  • Edinburgh Junior Congress 2018 Primary U600 etc
  • Dundee Congress Open 2018 etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championships Newport Knights
  • Strathclyde University Allegro
  • Oban - Minor etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championships Castlehill
  • Malawi Rapidplay Junior etc
  • Edinburgh Wolf Trophy 2018
  • NEJCA Albyn Open etc
  • 2nd Alzheimers Charity Allegro
  • Lothians Allegro Major etc
  • Lothians Championship 2019
  • Ayrshire Junior Tour etc
  • Borders Individual Minor 2019 etc



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Rooks (J14-J16) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Rajkumar AnbuLZPOJ1422752414.042015.094429.0
Tai WilsonNJIVJ168721812.0000.01812.0
Pranav SaravananNJJ1410061410.0000.01410.0
Oishani DuttaNJJ1512471410.0000.01410.0
Anish SubramaniamRGNJJ14914158.0000.0158.0
Sahib KohliGALZJ141007178.0000.0178.0
Ewan AndersonGDJ14838131.0154.0285.0
William DeanFCJ140164.5000.0164.5
Charvi KanodiaCHJ16701154.0000.0154.0
10 Jack ReidGDJ15703133.0000.0133.0
11 Panav R SharmaRHTCJ14791163.0000.0163.0
12 Sam CookSTJ14858153.0000.0153.0
13 Connor McLeodP2J14671162.5000.0162.5
14 Joshua SinghGDJ14670131.5000.0131.5
15 Nandini DuttaNJJ161240151.5000.0151.5