Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
  • Scottish Schools Championship
  • Scottish U1850 & Seniors
  • Dundee 150th All Play All etc
  • Scottish Rapidplay
  • Bowes-Lyon Trophy 2017
  • Marymass Minor 2017 etc
  • Inverness Premier etc
  • Lanark Open 2017
  • Kirkcaldy U1400 etc
  • Polytechnic Quickplay Sept 2017
  • Edinburgh Junior Congress Secondary U600 etc
  • NEJCA CFK Under 300 etc
  • Ayrshire Championship



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Pawns (J5-J9) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Raghav PraveenBAJ 90155.0000.0155.0
Osian HuntSNJ 9584164.5000.0164.5
Peter FishNJRGJ 9665154.5000.0154.5
Callum RobertsonDRJ 90164.0000.0164.0
Harold PrattBTJ 80164.0000.0164.0
Ishan KumarGAJ 9182164.0000.0164.0
Olly SimmersSMJ 9297164.0000.0164.0
Michael MorozG2HAJ 9446164.0000.0164.0
Ross WarcupSTJ 80153.5000.0153.5
10 Sara Best-SolorzanoP2J 9161163.5000.0163.5
11 Alice OcytkoERJ 9190163.5000.0163.5
12 Charlie BoltBOJ 90163.0000.0163.0
13 Eva TaiSNJ 9192163.0000.0163.0
14 Aksara BalakumarGGJ 9252163.0000.0163.0
15 Daniel McGillicuddyNJJ 9265153.0000.0153.0
16 Jonathan TurnerANNJJ 8267153.0000.0153.0
17 Abhiram KandalaGWJ 9321163.0000.0163.0
18 Raghav PalanivelERJ 7419163.0000.0163.0
19 Vasiliy MenshykovNJKEJ 9452153.0000.0153.0
20 Anjishnu BhaduriNJJ 80152.5000.0152.5
21 Rehan PabbyNJJ 80152.5000.0152.5
22 Angharad HuntSNJ 7102162.5000.0162.5
23 Alexander Barron-MajerikNJIVJ 60162.0000.0162.0
24 Tim BacciottiANNJJ 80152.0000.0152.0
25 Grace HuNJJ 9102152.0000.0152.0
26 Leander PattersonJ2J 9147162.0000.0162.0
27 Gregory Stewart RoperBTJ 9207162.0000.0162.0
28 Marshall LiangFCJ 7209162.0000.0162.0
29 Ashley GriffithsW3J 8289162.0000.0162.0
30 Ibrahim KhanG2J 8315162.0000.0162.0
31 Rong Sheng XiaL7HAJ 9633162.0000.0162.0