Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
  • Scottish Championship 2018
  • Scottish Rapidplay 2018
  • Bridge Of Allan Congress Championship etc
  • Bridge of Allan Congress Junior U800
  • Inverness Minor etc
  • Arran Rapidplay Open etc
  • Polytechnic Quickplay September
  • Stranraer Congress Junior U800
  • Stranraer Congress U1400 etc
  • Phones DCL Junior Tourney
  • Edinburgh Junior Congress 2018 Primary U600 etc
  • Dundee Congress Open 2018 etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championships Newport Knights
  • Strathclyde University Allegro
  • Oban - Minor etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championships Castlehill
  • Malawi Rapidplay Junior etc
  • Edinburgh Wolf Trophy 2018
  • NEJCA Albyn Open etc
  • 2nd Alzheimers Charity Allegro
  • Lothians Allegro Major etc
  • Lothians Championship 2019
  • Ayrshire Junior Tour etc
  • Borders Individual Minor 2019 etc



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Pawns (J5-J9) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Ibrahim KhanG2J 935141915.531612.073527.5
Jonathan TurnerNJJ 9680289.0155.031314.0
Ross WarcupSTJ 95422106.52105.042011.5
Carolina Espinosa CancinoGVJ 9819154.5156.021010.5
Neev LukhiLZPOJ 703166.0164.042210.0
Tilak IttigiPWJ 603147.0132.04179.0
Anjishnu BhaduriNJJ 91402138.5000.02138.5
Unnabh ShresthaGIJ 70165.0163.02128.0
Jainill VadaliaPOJ 80284.0164.03148.0
10 Viktor JakstysPOJ 902117.0000.02117.0
11 Bennet ThomasANNJJ 902137.0000.02137.0
12 Angharad HuntSNJ 8199165.0000.0165.0
13 Fiontan ShepherdESJ 8215165.0000.0165.0
14 Varshini ArcotNJRGJ 71022114.5000.02114.5
15 Josh VargheseNJJ 90164.0000.0164.0
16 Vedant MalhotraLZPOJ 90164.0000.0164.0
17 Rishi VijayakumarPKJ 70154.0000.0154.0
18 Arnav SaraswatRGNJJ 90164.0000.0164.0
19 Daniel C LaneLPJ 84092104.0000.02104.0
20 Ethan Best-SolorazanoP2J 8468164.0000.0164.0
21 Atreya SubrSNJ 80163.5000.0163.5
22 Daniel TonnessenECJ 9128163.5000.0163.5
23 Pranav WalkayLZJ 90163.0000.0163.0
24 Rio WanSMJ 90163.0000.0163.0
25 Thomas RobertsonPWJ 90000.0163.0163.0
26 Gabriel OpatERJ 90163.0000.0163.0
27 Kai MorozFCJ 9492163.0000.0163.0
28 Harold PrattBTJ 9460162.5000.0162.5
29 Raghav PalanivelERJ 8738162.5000.0162.5
30 Fraser DallBOJ 80162.0000.0162.0
31 Douglas RobertsonBOJ 80162.0000.0162.0
32 Archie Kirkwood-LawE2J 9104162.0000.0162.0
33 Cameron MiedemaECJ 9232162.0000.0162.0
34 Alexander Barron-MajerikNJIVJ 7232152.0000.0152.0
35 Javid McGheeSRJ 9372162.0000.0162.0
36 Prannav JesuarulECJ 80161.5000.0161.5
37 Ashley TandonLZJ 90141.5000.0141.5
38 Valentina SolGGJ 80161.5000.0161.5
39 Prisha KhareLZJ 80151.5000.0151.5