Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
  • Scottish Championship 2018
  • Scottish Rapidplay 2018
  • Bridge Of Allan Congress Championship etc
  • Bridge of Allan Congress Junior U800
  • Inverness Minor etc
  • Arran Rapidplay Open etc
  • Polytechnic Quickplay September
  • Stranraer Congress Junior U800
  • Stranraer Congress U2200-1800 etc
  • Phones DCL Junior Tourney
  • Edinburgh Junior Congress 2018 U300 Primary etc
  • Dundee Congress Major 2018 etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championships Newport Knights
  • Strathclyde University Allegro
  • Oban - Minor etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championships Castlehill
  • Malawi Rapidplay Open etc
  • NEJCA Albyn Junior Girls etc
  • Edinburgh Wolf Trophy 2018
  • 2nd Alzheimers Charity Allegro
  • Lothians Allegro Minor etc
  • Kirkcaldy Junior U800
  • Kirkcaldy U1400 etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championship Perth Chess Club
  • NEJCA Keith Hoban Novice etc
  • Perth Juniors
  • Perth Open etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championship Dundee (part 4)
  • Lothian Junior Championships 2019 Secondary etc
  • Scottish Girls Primary etc
  • Lothians Championship 2019
  • Ayrshire Seniors etc
  • Borders Individual Minor 2019 etc



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Pawns (J5-J9) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Ibrahim KhanG2J 935162721.531612.094333.5
Neev LukhiLZPOJ 7063317.0164.073921.0
Jainill VadaliaPOJ 8052515.5164.063119.5
Jonathan TurnerNJJ 968031311.5155.041816.5
Angharad HuntSNJ 819931814.0000.031814.0
Ross WarcupSTJ 95423158.52105.052513.5
Varshini ArcotNJRGJ 710242211.5000.042211.5
Anjishnu BhaduriNJJ 914031811.5000.031811.5
Rishi VijayakumarDYJ 7042011.0000.042011.0
10 Carolina Espinosa CancinoGVJ 9819154.5156.021010.5
11 Tilak IttigiPWJ 603147.0132.04179.0
12 Bennet ThomasANNJJ 903189.0000.03189.0
13 Ethan Best-SolorzanoP2J 84682129.0000.02129.0
14 Prisha KhareLZJ 804228.5000.04228.5
15 Frederick GordonEAJ 8620164.5164.02128.5
16 Raghav PalanivelCYJ 87382128.5000.02128.5
17 Unnabh ShresthaGIJ 70165.0163.02128.0
18 Kai MorozFCECJ 94922128.0000.02128.0
19 Srinivas RathCYJ 802127.5000.02127.5
20 Viktor JakstysPOJ 902117.0000.02117.0
21 Arnav SaraswatRGNJJ 902117.0000.02117.0
22 Josh VargheseNJJ 902117.0000.02117.0
23 Atreya SubrSNJ 802126.5000.02126.5
24 Rio WanSMJ 902126.0000.02126.0
25 Douglas RobertsonBOJ 802126.0000.02126.0
26 Sophie HeronCNHAJ 9734166.0000.0166.0
27 Daniel TonnessenECJ 91282125.5000.02125.5
28 Vedant MalhotraLZPOJ 902105.0000.02105.0
29 Jashn GeraCYJ 702125.0000.02125.0
30 Fiontan ShepherdESJ 8215165.0000.0165.0
31 Jonas ToothJ2J 9532165.0000.0165.0
32 Fraser DallBOJ 802124.5000.02124.5
33 Ashley TandonLZJ 902104.5000.02104.5
34 Prannav JesuarulECJ 802124.5000.02124.5
35 James Meyer-McKeonESJ 80164.5000.0164.5
36 Georgios TsagkarakisLBJ 90164.0000.0164.0
37 Lachlan RowleyBTJ 90164.0000.0164.0
38 Matthew EsserSRJ 80164.0000.0164.0
39 Jack EganSRJ 80164.0000.0164.0
40 Gerry ChenFCJ 70164.0000.0164.0
41 Daniel C LaneLPEAJ 84092104.0000.02104.0
42 Zain NashedBOJ 80163.5000.0163.5
43 Alvin JosephANNJJ 90153.0000.0153.0
44 Pranav WalkayLZJ 90163.0000.0163.0
45 Thomas RobertsonPWJ 90000.0163.0163.0
46 Angus RobinsonSRJ 90163.0000.0163.0
47 Daniel KempJ2EAJ 80163.0000.0163.0
48 Cameron SarpongE2J 80163.0000.0163.0
49 Gabriel OpatERJ 90163.0000.0163.0
50 Cameron DunbarE2J 80163.0000.0163.0
51 Thomas WakuliczEAJ 70163.0000.0163.0
52 Samuel WintonEAJ 70163.0000.0163.0
53 William WhyteLRJ 80163.0000.0163.0
54 Juan RayenDYJ 80163.0000.0163.0
55 Valentina SolGGJ 802123.0000.02123.0
56 Daragh McFarlaneJ2J 8216163.0000.0163.0
57 Adam PradelaNJJ 90152.5000.0152.5
58 Tim RoseBOJ 9104152.5000.0152.5
59 Aditya ChiriyankandathJ2EAJ 9104162.5000.0162.5
60 Harold PrattBTJ 9460162.5000.0162.5
61 Reuben ElliotSRJ 80162.0000.0162.0
62 Karan GanesanNJJ 90152.0000.0152.0
63 Nathaniel KwonTCJ 90162.0000.0162.0
64 Kanav JainDYJ 80162.0000.0162.0
65 Sohani GosiE2J 70162.0000.0162.0
66 Maia AndrieuJ2J 80162.0000.0162.0
67 Jeric Peter KiranDYJ 70162.0000.0162.0
68 Arlo McBreenDYJ 80162.0000.0162.0
69 Theo ButchartBUJ 9104162.0000.0162.0
70 Archie Kirkwood-LawE2J 9104162.0000.0162.0
71 Alexander Barron-MajerikNJIVJ 7232152.0000.0152.0
72 Cameron MiedemaECJ 9232162.0000.0162.0
73 Javid McGheeSRJ 9372162.0000.0162.0