Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
  • Scottish Schools Championship
  • Scottish U1850 & Seniors
  • Dundee 150th All Play All etc
  • Scottish Rapidplay
  • Bowes-Lyon Trophy 2017
  • Marymass Open 2017 etc
  • Inverness Minor etc
  • Lanark Open 2017
  • Kirkcaldy U2000 etc
  • Polytechnic Quickplay Sept 2017
  • Edinburgh Junior Congress Secondary U600 etc
  • NEJCA Junior-Adult Allegro etc
  • D&DCA Phones Allegro
  • Oban Congress 2017 - Open etc
  • Malawi Rapidplay Open
  • LJC Lothian Junior Championships P5 & Under etc
  • Albyn Intermediate Boys
  • Albyn Championship 2017 etc
  • Edinburgh Wolf Trophy 2017
  • Blackford Hill Alzheimer`s Charity Allegro
  • Lothians Allegro - Major etc
  • University of Strathclyde Charity Competition
  • Renfrew Rapidplay
  • Renfrew U1700-U1400 etc
  • NEJCA Rising Stars etc
  • Perth Congress D etc
  • Scottish Girls Championship etc
  • Dumfries Allegro Open 2018 etc
  • Lothians Championship 2018
  • Edinburgh Congress - Major etc
  • Age Concern Charity Allegro 2018
  • UKCC 2018 EoS Megafinal U12 etc
  • Aberdeen Congress Minor etc
  • UKCC 2018 EoS Megafinal U10 etc
  • Polytechnic Quickplay April 2018
  • NEJCA Inverness Junior-Adult Allegro etc
  • Renfrew (May) Championship - U2000 etc
  • Ayrshire Championship etc
  • Borders Individual 2018



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Pawns (J5-J9) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Ishan KumarGAJ 918252927.0154.063431.0
Raghav PraveenBANJJ 9042022.0000.042022.0
Callum RobertsonDRJ 9031616.0000.031616.0
Jonathan TurnerANNJJ 826731914.0000.031914.0
Olly SimmersSMJ 929731813.0000.031813.0
Peter FishNJRGJ 966531512.0000.031512.0
Sara Best-SolorzanoP2J 916131811.0000.031811.0
Osian HuntSNJ 958421210.5000.021210.5
Anjishnu BhaduriNJJ 8042510.0000.042510.0
10 Alexander Barron-MajerikNJIVJ 6032010.0000.032010.0
11 Rehan PabbyNJJ 8031910.0000.031910.0
12 Daniel McGillicuddyNJJ 926531710.0000.031710.0
13 Aksara BalakumarGGJ 92523189.0000.03189.0
14 Will KellySMJ 93462128.5000.02128.5
15 Raghav PalanivelERJ 74192128.0000.02128.0
16 Vasiliy MenshykovNJKEJ 94523158.0000.03158.0
17 Harold PrattBTJ 802127.5000.02127.5
18 Luke BrennanSMJ 91142127.5000.02127.5
19 Maximilien Ball TorokoffSNJ 94752127.5000.02127.5
20 Ross WarcupSTJ 802106.5000.02106.5
21 Renne CarrollGGJ 91022126.5000.02126.5
22 Eva TaiSNJ 91922126.5000.02126.5
23 Charlie BoltBOJ 902126.0000.02126.0
24 Tim BacciottiANNJJ 803186.0000.03186.0
25 Charlie MckinnonBOJ 902125.0000.02125.0
26 Grace HuNJJ 91023155.0000.03155.0
27 Leander PattersonJ2J 91472125.0000.02125.0
28 Marshall LiangFCJ 72092125.0000.02125.0
29 Carolina Espinosa CancinoGVJ 8832000.0155.0155.0
30 Morvin GeraERJ 90164.5000.0164.5
31 Kai MorozFCJ 80164.5000.0164.5
32 Michael MorozG2HAJ 9446164.0000.0164.0
33 Alina TangLZJ 9572144.0000.0144.0
34 Sean GatenbyBUJ 90163.5000.0163.5
35 Ethan Best-SolorazanoP2J 70163.5000.0163.5
36 Alice OcytkoERJ 9190163.5000.0163.5
37 Joel RouvinezFSJ 90153.0000.0153.0
38 Tom JarroldECJ 90163.0000.0163.0
39 Max JednaszewskiFSJ 90163.0000.0163.0
40 Sailesh HaranSMJ 90163.0000.0163.0
41 Sandy KennedyBTJ 90163.0000.0163.0
42 Archie StewartESJ 90163.0000.0163.0
43 Abhiram KandalaGWJ 9321163.0000.0163.0
44 Daniel C LaneLPJ 7393163.0000.0163.0
45 Natalie SmithNJPRJ 90142.5000.0142.5
46 Amelie HowellESJ 90162.5000.0162.5
47 Javid McGheeSRJ 80162.5000.0162.5
48 Ben RedmondNJJ 80162.5000.0162.5
49 Angharad HuntSNJ 7102162.5000.0162.5
50 Clara Ball TorokoffSNJ 8120162.5000.0162.5
51 Isla MacraeJ2J 8340162.5000.0162.5
52 Max ClelandE2J 90162.0000.0162.0
53 Michael WardPWJ 80132.0000.0132.0
54 Tristan WakeE2J 90162.0000.0162.0
55 Bennet ThomasANNJJ 80172.0000.0172.0
56 Neil LeightonJ2J 90162.0000.0162.0
57 Robert LoaBTJ 90162.0000.0162.0
58 Connor ReillySMJ 90162.0000.0162.0
59 Sophia Robinson-HamiltonGGJ 9102162.0000.0162.0
60 Gregory Stewart RoperBTJ 9207162.0000.0162.0
61 Ashley GriffithsW3J 8289162.0000.0162.0
62 Ibrahim KhanG2J 8315162.0000.0162.0
63 Rong Sheng XiaL7HAJ 9633162.0000.0162.0
64 Eilidh DallasNJPRJ 80131.5000.0131.5
65 Finlay RedmondNJJ 60161.5000.0161.5
66 Iris WestonE2J 90161.5000.0161.5