Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
  • Scottish Schools Championship
  • Scottish U1850 & Seniors
  • Dundee 150th All Play All etc
  • Scottish Rapidplay
  • Bowes-Lyon Trophy 2017
  • Marymass Open 2017 etc
  • Inverness Minor etc
  • Lanark Open 2017
  • Kirkcaldy U2000 etc
  • Polytechnic Quickplay Sept 2017
  • Edinburgh Junior Congress Secondary U600 etc
  • NEJCA Junior-Adult Allegro etc
  • D&DCA Phones Allegro
  • Oban Congress 2017 - Open etc
  • Albyn Intermediate Boys
  • Albyn Junior Shield Boys etc
  • Edinburgh Wolf Trophy 2017
  • Blackford Hill Alzheimer`s Charity Allegro
  • Lothians Allegro - Minor etc
  • University of Strathclyde Charity Competition
  • Renfrew Rapidplay
  • Renfrew U1700-U1400 etc
  • Keith Hoban Open etc
  • Lothians Championship 2018
  • Ayrshire Championship



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Pawns (J5-J9) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Ishan KumarGAJ 918232016.0154.042520.0
Jonathan TurnerANNJJ 826731914.0000.031914.0
Raghav PraveenBANJJ 9031512.0000.031512.0
Peter FishNJRGJ 966531512.0000.031512.0
Rehan PabbyNJJ 8031910.0000.031910.0
Daniel McGillicuddyNJJ 926531710.0000.031710.0
Anjishnu BhaduriNJJ 803188.0000.03188.0
Vasiliy MenshykovNJKEJ 94523158.0000.03158.0
Tim BacciottiANNJJ 803186.0000.03186.0
10 Alexander Barron-MajerikNJIVJ 602135.0000.02135.0
11 Osian HuntSNJ 9584164.5000.0164.5
12 Harold PrattBTJ 80164.0000.0164.0
13 Callum RobertsonDRJ 90164.0000.0164.0
14 Grace HuNJJ 91022124.0000.02124.0
15 Olly SimmersSMJ 9297164.0000.0164.0
16 Michael MorozG2HAJ 9446164.0000.0164.0
17 Ross WarcupSTJ 80153.5000.0153.5
18 Sara Best-SolorzanoP2J 9161163.5000.0163.5
19 Alice OcytkoERJ 9190163.5000.0163.5
20 Charlie BoltBOJ 90163.0000.0163.0
21 Eva TaiSNJ 9192163.0000.0163.0
22 Aksara BalakumarGGJ 9252163.0000.0163.0
23 Abhiram KandalaGWJ 9321163.0000.0163.0
24 Raghav PalanivelERJ 7419163.0000.0163.0
25 Ben RedmondNJJ 80162.5000.0162.5
26 Angharad HuntSNJ 7102162.5000.0162.5
27 Bennet ThomasANNJJ 80172.0000.0172.0
28 Sophia Robinson-HamiltonGGJ 9102162.0000.0162.0
29 Leander PattersonJ2J 9147162.0000.0162.0
30 Gregory Stewart RoperBTJ 9207162.0000.0162.0
31 Marshall LiangFCJ 7209162.0000.0162.0
32 Ashley GriffithsW3J 8289162.0000.0162.0
33 Ibrahim KhanG2J 8315162.0000.0162.0
34 Rong Sheng XiaL7HAJ 9633162.0000.0162.0
35 Finlay RedmondNJJ 60161.5000.0161.5