Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
    using static data



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Pawns (J5-J9) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Ishan KumarLZGAJ 918263335.031512.594847.5
Raghav PraveenBANJJ 9042022.0000.042022.0
Callum RobertsonDRJ 9042221.0000.042221.0
Jonathan TurnerANNJJ 826742520.0000.042520.0
Peter FishNJRGJ 966541918.0000.041918.0
Ross WarcupSTJ 8042115.5000.042115.5
Osian HuntSNJ 958431814.5000.031814.5
Olly SimmersSMJ 929731813.0000.031813.0
Raghav PalanivelERJ 741931813.0000.031813.0
10 Harold PrattBTJ 8031811.5000.031811.5
11 Sara Best-SolorzanoP2J 916131811.0000.031811.0
12 Eva TaiSNJ 919231810.5000.031810.5
13 Rehan PabbyNJJ 8031910.0000.031910.0
14 Charlie BoltBOJ 9031810.0000.031810.0
15 Alexander Barron-MajerikNJIVJ 6032010.0000.032010.0
16 Anjishnu BhaduriNJJ 8042510.0000.042510.0
17 Marshall LiangFCJ 720931810.0000.031810.0
18 Daniel McGillicuddyNJJ 926531710.0000.031710.0
19 Kai MorozFCJ 802129.0000.02129.0
20 Aksara BalakumarGGJ 92523189.0000.03189.0
21 Charlie MckinnonBOJ 903188.5000.03188.5
22 Will KellySMJ 93462128.5000.02128.5
23 Vasiliy MenshykovNJKEJ 94523158.0000.03158.0
24 Ethan Best-SolorazanoP2J 702127.5000.02127.5
25 Archie StewartESJ 902127.5000.02127.5
26 Luke BrennanSMJ 91142127.5000.02127.5
27 Maximilien Ball TorokoffSNJ 94752127.5000.02127.5
28 Renne CarrollGGJ 91022126.5000.02126.5
29 Angharad HuntSNJ 71022126.5000.02126.5
30 Tim BacciottiANNJJ 803186.0000.03186.0
31 Javid McGheeSRJ 802126.0000.02126.0
32 Clara Ball TorokoffSNJ 81202126.0000.02126.0
33 Ryan ChanLZJ 9148153.5152.52106.0
34 Alina TangLZPOJ 9572296.0000.0296.0
35 Abhiram KandalaLZPOJ 9321163.0152.52115.5
36 Jamie JacksonSMJ 90165.0000.0165.0
37 Grace HuNJJ 91023155.0000.03155.0
38 Leander PattersonJ2J 91472125.0000.02125.0
39 Carolina Espinosa CancinoGVJ 8832000.0155.0155.0
40 Andrew McKendrickSNJ 90164.5000.0164.5
41 Donald UtymanESJ 70164.5000.0164.5
42 Daniel TierneyESJ 70164.5000.0164.5
43 Morvin GeraERJ 90164.5000.0164.5
44 Fiontan ShepherdESJ 7102164.5000.0164.5
45 Anne McDowellGGJ 80164.0000.0164.0
46 Finlay GlassSNJ 70164.0000.0164.0
47 Maya ShettyERJ 70164.0000.0164.0
48 James Meyer-McKeonERJ 70164.0000.0164.0
49 Michael MorozLZG2J 9446164.0000.0164.0
50 Alexander DalglieshSMJ 80163.5000.0163.5
51 Nichole OrpelE2J 80163.5000.0163.5
52 David WanJ2J 70163.5000.0163.5
53 Luke BendleESJ 70163.5000.0163.5
54 Samuel ChandraECJ 80163.5000.0163.5
55 Finn Taylor-LadasSMJ 90163.5000.0163.5
56 Jacob CrichtonESJ 80163.5000.0163.5
57 Jonathan BrickleyJ2J 90163.5000.0163.5
58 William RidderBTJ 80163.5000.0163.5
59 Joshua LySNJ 80163.5000.0163.5
60 Tim RoseBOJ 80163.5000.0163.5
61 Imogen ThompsonGGJ 80163.5000.0163.5
62 Sean GatenbyBUJ 90163.5000.0163.5
63 Yingjie LiSNJ 70163.5000.0163.5
64 Ryan BaxterBTJ 70163.5000.0163.5
65 Edward MolyneuxBTJ 80163.5000.0163.5
66 Alice OcytkoERJ 9190163.5000.0163.5
67 Katya CloustonGGJ 80163.0000.0163.0
68 Robbie LeitchSNJ 90163.0000.0163.0
69 Agnieszka SchaffnerBTJ 80163.0000.0163.0
70 Sandy KennedyBTJ 90163.0000.0163.0
71 Harry RuffyIRJ 90000.0143.0143.0
72 Sailesh HaranSMJ 90163.0000.0163.0
73 Max JednaszewskiFSJ 90163.0000.0163.0
74 Frankie VereSRJ 80153.0000.0153.0
75 Liam TierneyESJ 90163.0000.0163.0
76 Tom JarroldECJ 90163.0000.0163.0
77 Daniel CraigSMJ 90163.0000.0163.0
78 Ran BirchSRJ 80163.0000.0163.0
79 Ashley TandonLZJ 80152.0141.0293.0
80 Cameron SarpongE2J 70163.0000.0163.0
81 Daragh McFarlaneJ2J 70163.0000.0163.0
82 Danny ConverySMJ 80163.0000.0163.0
83 Sylvester HorlerE6J 80163.0000.0163.0
84 Eva HutchinsGGJ 80163.0000.0163.0
85 Olivia McdonaldE2J 80163.0000.0163.0
86 Archie Kirkwood-LawE2J 80163.0000.0163.0
87 Maia AndrieuJ2J 70163.0000.0163.0
88 Majd AssalihBOJ 70163.0000.0163.0
89 Lotte WhiteleyESJ 70163.0000.0163.0
90 Lyle McCarthyE2J 70163.0000.0163.0
91 Chloe NgLZJ 9134000.0153.0153.0
92 Daniel C LaneLPJ 7393163.0000.0163.0
93 Valentina SolGGJ 70162.5000.0162.5
94 Atreya SubrSNJ 70162.5000.0162.5
95 Cameron ChristiansonSRJ 70162.5000.0162.5
96 Albert QianSRJ 90162.5000.0162.5
97 Helen OmoleECJ 70162.5000.0162.5
98 Elizabeth MarshallSNJ 70162.5000.0162.5
99 Jonathan BaillieSNJ 70162.5000.0162.5
100 Amelie HowellESJ 90162.5000.0162.5
101 Prannav JesuarulECJ 70162.5000.0162.5
102 Matthew EsserSRJ 70162.5000.0162.5
103 Natalie SmithNJPRJ 90142.5000.0142.5
104 Amelia TaylorGGJ 80162.5000.0162.5
105 Rio WanSMJ 80162.5000.0162.5
106 Ben RedmondNJJ 80162.5000.0162.5
107 Boluwatife TawoseE2J 80162.5000.0162.5
108 Cameron MiedemaECJ 80162.5000.0162.5
109 Zara AbdulE2FCJ 80162.5000.0162.5
110 Lily MossJ2J 80162.5000.0162.5
111 Daniel TonnessenECJ 80162.5000.0162.5
112 Ishan RohatgiLZG2J 9328000.0152.5152.5
113 Isla MacraeJ2J 8340162.5000.0162.5
114 Robert LoaBTJ 90162.0000.0162.0
115 Athan WallerBOJ 90162.0000.0162.0
116 Tristan WakeE2J 90162.0000.0162.0
117 Max ClelandE2J 90162.0000.0162.0
118 Socrates AssimakosE2J 90162.0000.0162.0
119 Ryan HunterASJ 90000.0142.0142.0
120 Connor ReillySMJ 90162.0000.0162.0
121 Isabella LyonsE6J 80162.0000.0162.0
122 Erin BatemanW3J 70162.0000.0162.0
123 Mckinley ConcharGGJ 90162.0000.0162.0
124 Tallis ConcharGGJ 70162.0000.0162.0
125 Izzy MckinnonBOJ 90162.0000.0162.0
126 Neil LeightonJ2J 90162.0000.0162.0
127 Katrina MackieGGJ 80162.0000.0162.0
128 John GillESJ 80162.0000.0162.0
129 Ryan RobinsonPWJ 80000.0142.0142.0
130 Bennet ThomasANNJJ 80172.0000.0172.0
131 Ethan NolanSNJ 70162.0000.0162.0
132 Sophia Robinson-HamiltonGGJ 9102162.0000.0162.0
133 Gregory Stewart RoperBTJ 9207162.0000.0162.0
134 Ashley GriffithsW3J 8289162.0000.0162.0
135 Ibrahim KhanG2J 8315162.0000.0162.0
136 Rong Sheng XiaL7HAJ 9633162.0000.0162.0
137 Adam SiddikiBTJ 80161.5000.0161.5
138 Finlay RedmondNJJ 60161.5000.0161.5
139 Sarah MallonFSJ 90161.5000.0161.5
140 Owen TangLZJ 90000.0151.5151.5
141 Sophie WilliamsonGGJ 80161.5000.0161.5
142 Eilidh DallasNJPRJ 80131.5000.0131.5
143 Isobel ClarkeE2J 80161.5000.0161.5
144 Luke BrownBTJ 80161.5000.0161.5
145 Cameron LeckieIRJ 90000.0141.5141.5
146 Ruby KeysE6J 80161.5000.0161.5
147 Nathan BrownE2J 80161.5000.0161.5
148 Iris WestonE2J 90161.5000.0161.5
149 Maeve LeonardiE2J 80161.5000.0161.5
150 Lexi MaxwellW3J 8102161.5000.0161.5
151 Harry DuffyASJ 90000.0141.0141.0
152 Angelo LynnLZJ 90000.0141.0141.0
153 Michael WardPWJ 80131.0000.0131.0
154 Thomas WilsonASJ 90000.0141.0141.0