Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
  • Scottish Championship 2018
  • Scottish Rapidplay 2018
  • Bridge of Allan Congress Junior U800
  • Bridge of Allan Congress U1400 etc
  • Inverness Premier etc
  • Arran Rapidplay Open etc
  • Polytechnic Quickplay September
  • Stranraer Congress Junior U800
  • Stranraer Congress U2200-1800 etc
  • Phones DCL Junior Tourney
  • Edinburgh Junior Congress 2018 U300 Primary etc
  • Dundee Congress Major 2018 etc
  • TAFCA Newport Knights Allegro Championship
  • Ayrshire Championship



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Pawns (J5-J9) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Ibrahim KhanG2J 935131514.5000.031514.5
Ross WarcupSTJ 95422106.5142.03148.5
Jonathan TurnerNJJ 9680148.0000.0148.0
Viktor JakstysPOJ 902117.0000.02117.0
Tilak IttigiPWJ 603147.0000.03147.0
Angharad HuntSNJ 8199165.0000.0165.0
Fiontan ShepherdESJ 8215165.0000.0165.0
Carolina Espinosa CancinoGVJ 9819154.5000.0154.5
Jainill VadaliaPOJ 80284.0000.0284.0
10 Vedant MalhotraLZPOJ 90164.0000.0164.0
11 Daniel C LaneLPJ 84092104.0000.02104.0
12 Ethan Best-SolorazanoP2J 8468164.0000.0164.0
13 Atreya SubrSNJ 80163.5000.0163.5
14 Daniel TonnessenECJ 9128163.5000.0163.5
15 Rio WanSMJ 90163.0000.0163.0
16 Gabriel OpatERJ 90163.0000.0163.0
17 Kai MorozFCJ 9492163.0000.0163.0
18 Neev LukhiPOJ 70292.5000.0292.5
19 Harold PrattBTJ 9460162.5000.0162.5
20 Raghav PalanivelERJ 8738162.5000.0162.5
21 Douglas RobertsonBOJ 80162.0000.0162.0
22 Fraser DallBOJ 80162.0000.0162.0
23 Archie Kirkwood-LawE2J 9104162.0000.0162.0
24 Cameron MiedemaECJ 9232162.0000.0162.0
25 Javid McGheeSRJ 9372162.0000.0162.0
26 Ashley TandonLZJ 90141.5000.0141.5
27 Valentina SolGGJ 80161.5000.0161.5
28 Prannav JesuarulECJ 80161.5000.0161.5