Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
  • Scottish Schools Championship
  • Scottish U1850 & Seniors
  • Dundee 150th All Play All etc
  • Scottish Rapidplay
  • Bowes-Lyon Trophy 2017
  • Marymass Open 2017 etc
  • Inverness Minor etc
  • Lanark Open 2017
  • Kirkcaldy U2000 etc
  • Polytechnic Quickplay Sept 2017
  • Edinburgh Junior Congress Secondary U600 etc
  • NEJCA Junior-Adult Allegro etc
  • D&DCA Phones Allegro
  • Oban Congress 2017 - Challengers etc
  • Albyn Intermediate Boys
  • Albyn Championship 2017 etc
  • Edinburgh Wolf Trophy 2017
  • Blackford Hill Alzheimer`s Charity Allegro
  • Lothians Allegro - Open etc
  • University of Strathclyde Charity Competition
  • Renfrew Rapidplay
  • Renfrew U1700-U1400 etc
  • Keith Hoban Open etc
  • Ayrshire Championship



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Knights (J10-J11) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Pranav ArcotRGNJJ11103252941.02109.073950.0
Ananth SubramaniamRGNJJ1057673339.0000.073339.0
Alasdair SandhamW3J119781514.0000.01514.0
Murdo McLaurinFCJ1096721013.5000.021013.5
Gregor RossNJJ1147231512.0000.031512.0
Matthew WillderERJ100165.5156.021111.5
Krish AkulaDHNJJ10031711.0000.031711.0
Craig KinkeldNJJ11031911.0000.031911.0
Finlay J A GibbNJJ11891152.52107.03159.5
10 Hagen RossNJJ101792129.0000.02129.0
11 Daniel WeiNJJ1102107.0000.02107.0
12 Edward PawulskiNJJ1102137.0000.02137.0
13 Megan MacMillanNJJ111112127.0000.02127.0
14 Alice BensonPYJ11630144.0153.0297.0
15 Esther SandersonNJKEJ103032106.0000.02106.0
16 Alasdair CotteeDRJ10338162.0154.02116.0
17 Orlaith ShepherdESJ10518000.0156.0156.0
18 Chelsea LiangFCJ11745152.0154.02106.0
19 Hugo StewartESJ10173165.5000.0165.5
20 Angus RhindRGNJJ111842125.5000.02125.5
21 Sanjith MadhavanEKJ10351165.5000.0165.5
22 Florence WilsonE2J11723163.5142.02105.5
23 Anish ChaudhuriCHJ110154.0000.0154.0
24 Jay JohannessonSNJ110164.0000.0164.0
25 Fabian ButchartERJ100164.0000.0164.0
26 Moray BennettBOJ10225164.0000.0164.0
27 Afrin AhmedGAHAJ10286164.0000.0164.0
28 James CoyleGAHAJ10489164.0000.0164.0
29 Tomos HuntSNJ10544164.0000.0164.0
30 Jamie FordyceSRJ10588164.0000.0164.0
31 Jennifer FengSNJ10592164.0000.0164.0
32 Jonathan FengSNJ10597164.0000.0164.0
33 Ramit KanodiaCHJ107252104.0000.02104.0
34 Robert SimmersSMJ110163.5000.0163.5
35 James HoustonNJJ10117173.5000.0173.5
36 Peter RoddamSMJ10446163.5000.0163.5
37 Milo McNairSRJ10145163.0000.0163.0
38 Nilav ChettyNJJ10278153.0000.0153.0
39 Nicholas ClarkSRJ10281163.0000.0163.0
40 Joseph BurgessLPJ10347163.0000.0163.0
41 Aiden DengSNJ11487163.0000.0163.0
42 Oliver D L BaynesESJ11526163.0000.0163.0
43 Will BroughSMJ11599163.0000.0163.0
44 Rocco ChalmersE2J10728000.0153.0153.0
45 Kartike SharanGWJ11462162.5000.0162.5
46 Karthekeya VundiSMJ10696162.5000.0162.5
47 Catriona DruhakovaNJJ110152.0000.0152.0
48 Grace DruhakovaNJJ11102152.0000.0152.0
49 Tom SaundersSMJ11403152.0000.0152.0
50 Alex BrimlowSTJ11527152.0000.0152.0
51 George BurtonSMJ10545152.0000.0152.0
52 Zayd KhanG2J10447161.5000.0161.5