Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
  • Scottish Schools Championship
  • Scottish U1850 & Seniors
  • Dundee 150th All Play All etc
  • Scottish Rapidplay
  • Bowes-Lyon Trophy 2017
  • Marymass Minor 2017 etc
  • Inverness Premier etc
  • Lanark Open 2017
  • Kirkcaldy U1400 etc
  • Polytechnic Quickplay Sept 2017
  • Edinburgh Junior Congress U1000-Open etc
  • NEJCA Junior-Adult Allegro etc
  • D&DCA Phones Allegro
  • Oban Congress 2017 - Open etc
  • Ayrshire Championship



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Knights (J10-J11) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Pranav ArcotRGNJJ11103242438.0156.052944.0
Ananth SubramaniamRGNJJ1057641925.0000.041925.0
Alasdair SandhamW3J119781514.0000.01514.0
Alice BensonPYJ11630144.0153.0297.0
Matthew WillderERJ100165.5000.0165.5
Hugo StewartESJ10173165.5000.0165.5
Sanjith MadhavanEKJ10351165.5000.0165.5
Murdo McLaurinFCJ10967165.5000.0165.5
Krish AkulaDHNJJ100154.0000.0154.0
10 Jay JohannessonSNJ110164.0000.0164.0
11 Daniel WeiNJJ110154.0000.0154.0
12 Hagen RossNJJ10179154.0000.0154.0
13 Moray BennettBOJ10225164.0000.0164.0
14 Afrin AhmedGAHAJ10286164.0000.0164.0
15 Gregor RossNJJ11472154.0000.0154.0
16 James CoyleGAHAJ10489164.0000.0164.0
17 Tomos HuntSNJ10544164.0000.0164.0
18 Jamie FordyceSRJ10588164.0000.0164.0
19 Jennifer FengSNJ10592164.0000.0164.0
20 Jonathan FengSNJ10597164.0000.0164.0
21 Finlay J A GibbNJJ11891000.0154.0154.0
22 Robert SimmersSMJ110163.5000.0163.5
23 Peter RoddamSMJ10446163.5000.0163.5
24 Florence WilsonE2J11723163.5000.0163.5
25 Megan MacMillanNJJ11111153.0000.0153.0
26 Milo McNairSRJ10145163.0000.0163.0
27 Nilav ChettyNJJ10278153.0000.0153.0
28 Nicholas ClarkSRJ10281163.0000.0163.0
29 Joseph BurgessLPJ10347163.0000.0163.0
30 Aiden DengSNJ11487163.0000.0163.0
31 Oliver D L BaynesESJ11526163.0000.0163.0
32 Will BroughSMJ11599163.0000.0163.0
33 Angus RhindRGNJJ11184152.5000.0152.5
34 Kartike SharanGWJ11462162.5000.0162.5
35 Karthekeya VundiSMJ10696162.5000.0162.5
36 Craig KinkeldNJJ110152.0000.0152.0
37 Catriona DruhakovaNJJ110152.0000.0152.0
38 Grace DruhakovaNJJ11102152.0000.0152.0
39 Alasdair CotteeDRJ10338162.0000.0162.0
40 Tom SaundersSMJ11403152.0000.0152.0
41 Alex BrimlowSTJ11527152.0000.0152.0
42 George BurtonSMJ10545152.0000.0152.0
43 Chelsea LiangFCJ11745152.0000.0152.0
44 Zayd KhanG2J10447161.5000.0161.5