Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
  • Scottish Championship 2018
  • Scottish Rapidplay 2018
  • Bridge Of Allan Congress Championship etc
  • Bridge of Allan Congress Junior U800
  • Inverness Minor etc
  • Arran Rapidplay Open etc
  • Polytechnic Quickplay September
  • Stranraer Congress Junior U800
  • Stranraer Congress U2200-1800 etc
  • Phones DCL Junior Tourney
  • Edinburgh Junior Congress 2018 U300 Primary etc
  • Dundee Congress Major 2018 etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championships Newport Knights
  • Strathclyde University Allegro
  • Oban - Minor etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championships Castlehill
  • Malawi Rapidplay Open etc
  • NEJCA Albyn Junior Girls etc
  • Edinburgh Wolf Trophy 2018
  • 2nd Alzheimers Charity Allegro
  • Lothians Allegro Minor etc
  • Kirkcaldy Junior U800
  • Kirkcaldy U1400 etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championship Perth Chess Club
  • NEJCA Keith Hoban Novice etc
  • Perth Juniors
  • Perth Open etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championship Dundee (part 4)
  • Lothian Junior Championships 2019 Secondary etc
  • Scottish Girls Primary etc
  • Lothians Championship 2019
  • Ayrshire Seniors etc
  • Borders Individual Minor 2019 etc



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Knights (J10-J11) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Ishan KumarLZGAJ1086283463.031519.01149*79.0*
Aryan MunshiLZPOJ11475104655.542021.01466*63.0*
Callum RobertsonDRJ1067441638.0159.052147.0
Sanjith MadhavanEKJ11117052230.021014.073244.0
Nivedita SuyalCOCYJ1147263427.02107.084434.0
Mateo Rodriguez RosalesBDJ10111952231.5142.062633.5
Peter FishNJRGJ1077731324.0155.041829.0
Kabir KumarLZPOJ1127663522.5163.574126.0
Murdo McLaurinFCEUJ11130821016.0299.041925.0
10 Karthikeya VundiSMJ1185731718.0156.042224.0
11 Zayd KhanG2J1145842018.0134.052322.0
12 Michael MorozLZG2J1050962922.0000.062922.0
13 Ramit KanodiaCHJ1175742019.5000.042019.5
14 Matthew WillderERJ1197221211.5158.031719.5
15 Euan SamuelCYTCJ1160242412.5154.052916.5
16 Ananth SubramaniamRGNJJ119862916.0000.02916.0
17 Morvin GeraCYJ106082128.5156.031714.5
18 Alina TangLZPOJ1056442013.0000.042013.0
19 Angelo LynnLZJ10031712.0000.031712.0
20 Chloe NgLZJ1013442012.0000.042012.0
21 Shwetika BalajiLZGAJ1124242011.5000.042011.5
22 Orlaith ShepherdESJ1180231711.0000.031711.0
23 Alvaro Rodriguez RosalesBDJ111206288.0143.031211.0
24 Ashmita IrodiGGJ10031710.0000.031710.0
25 Arnav SharanLZJ1002139.5000.02139.5
26 Krish AkulaDHNJJ114883178.0000.03178.0
27 Jonathan FengSNJ117882128.0000.02128.0
28 Grace HuNJJ101023157.5000.03157.5
29 Olly SimmersSMEAJ104922127.5000.02127.5
30 George BurtonSMJ115772127.5000.02127.5
31 Osian HuntSNJ106562127.5000.02127.5
32 Jamie FordyceSRJ116943137.5000.03137.5
33 Jennifer FengSNJ117662127.5000.02127.5
34 Aksara BalakumarGGJ104502117.0000.02117.0
35 Hugo StewartESJ117082127.0000.02127.0
36 Ishan RohatgiLZG2J103232106.5000.02106.5
37 Luke BrennanSMJ105352126.5000.02126.5
38 Owen TangLZJ1002116.0000.02116.0
39 Nicholas HerbertERJ1102126.0000.02126.0
40 Adhityan ArulDYJ112902126.0000.02126.0
41 Anton SkornyakovSMJ103242126.0000.02126.0
42 Esther SandersonNJKEJ113683146.0000.03146.0
43 Christopher CalwellESJ113882126.0000.02126.0
44 Fabian ButchartBUJ115782126.0000.02126.0
45 Keerthana SreekanthDRNJJ111712125.5000.02125.5
46 Alasdair CotteeDREAJ114922105.5000.02105.5
47 Max JednaszewskiFSJ1002105.0000.02105.0
48 Soundarya BhaskarLZJ1103145.0000.03145.0
49 Fabio FarinaDYJ111402125.0000.02125.0
50 Calum DallBOJ113062125.0000.02125.0
51 Sailesh HaranSMJ1002124.5000.02124.5
52 Abhi VermaLZJ1002114.5000.02114.5
53 Josephine SolGGJ11150164.5000.0164.5
54 Gregory Stewart RoperBTJ102282124.5000.02124.5
55 Hagen RossNJJ113462104.5000.02104.5
56 Charlie BoltBOJ103522124.5000.02124.5
57 Tomos HuntSNJ11676164.5000.0164.5
58 Jamie JacksonSMJ100164.0000.0164.0
59 Thomas McveyCYJ1002124.0000.02124.0
60 Archie StewartESJ10312164.0000.0164.0
61 Sara Best-SolorzanoP2J103642124.0000.02124.0
62 Abhiram KandalaLZPOJ10370000.0164.0164.0
63 Percy SutherlandBTJ11389164.0000.0164.0
64 Eklavya SinghG2LZJ11500164.0000.0164.0
65 Alexander GilbertSMJ11508164.0000.0164.0
66 Haleema KhanLZJ100293.5000.0293.5
67 Milo McNairSRJ11214163.5000.0163.5
68 Savva NazarovE4FCJ10426163.5000.0163.5
69 Kieran GlassSNJ110163.0000.0163.0
70 Daniel KitaevLRJ100163.0000.0163.0
71 Laila AlmansooriBDJ110293.0000.0293.0
72 Siyumi ParakramawanshaLZJ10102163.0000.0163.0
73 Rachel RoseBOJ11299163.0000.0163.0
74 Eva TaiSNJ10334163.0000.0163.0
75 Vasiliy MenshykovNJKEJ10548153.0000.0153.0
76 Emma HeronCNHAJ11628153.0000.0153.0
77 Nikolas CoropceanuDYJ100162.5000.0162.5
78 Emmy KeenanNJJ100162.5000.0162.5
79 Tony McLarenNJJ110152.5000.0152.5
80 Will CollowGDJ100000.0162.5162.5
81 Aiden OvertonCLJ100162.5000.0162.5
82 James HoustonNJJ11139152.5000.0152.5
83 Will KellySMJ10549162.5000.0162.5
84 Antoine SerrellNJJ110152.0000.0152.0
85 Natalie SmithNJPRJ100152.0000.0152.0
86 Jamie YatesPWJ110000.0152.0152.0
87 Athan WallerBOJ10168162.0000.0162.0
88 Ryan ChanLZJ10200142.0000.0142.0
89 Alice OcytkoERJ10235162.0000.0162.0
90 Archie RobertsonW3J11288162.0000.0162.0
91 Sean GatenbyBUJ10364162.0000.0162.0
92 Matthew BeatonW3J11378162.0000.0162.0
93 Rohan MacDonaldGDJ100000.0161.5161.5
94 Shourjo Dutta RoySNJ100161.5000.0161.5
95 Phoebe PotterNJJ100141.0000.0141.0
96 Sathkruthi AnkathiNJJ110141.0000.0141.0
97 Daniel McGillicuddyNJJ10381141.0000.0141.0