Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
  • Scottish Championship 2018
  • Scottish Rapidplay 2018
  • Bridge of Allan Congress Junior U800
  • Bridge of Allan Congress U1400 etc
  • Inverness Premier etc
  • Arran Rapidplay etc
  • Polytechnic Quickplay September
  • Stranraer Congress Junior U800
  • Stranraer Congress U2200-1800 etc
  • Phones DCL Junior Tourney
  • Edinburgh Junior Congress 2018 Primary U600 etc



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Bishops (J12-J13) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Kartike SharanLZPOJ1249542012.0000.042012.0
Rishab AnthuvanLZJ12042011.5000.042011.5
Lewis NgLZJ137322107.0000.02107.0
Abhimanyu Singh RanaLZJ123203166.0000.03166.0
Aiden BrennanSMJ13498165.5000.0165.5
Ahmad AlmansooriBDJ130294.0000.0294.0
Aiden DengSNJ12528164.0000.0164.0
Ross BlackfordDRJ12612144.0000.0144.0
Ruairidh LeungESJ13867164.0000.0164.0
10 Daniel Best-SolorzanoP2J13558163.5000.0163.5
11 Pavel YanevE2J13806163.0000.0163.0
12 Jake LiuLZGAJ12454142.5000.0142.5
13 Florence WilsonE2J12898162.5000.0162.5
14 Shuban KistareddyNJRGJ13482152.0000.0152.0
15 Richard ZhangESTCJ13823162.0000.0162.0
16 Caitlin MetcalfeNJRGJ13196141.5000.0141.5
17 Alex BrimlowSTJ12437141.0000.0141.0