Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
  • Scottish Championship 2018
  • Scottish Rapidplay 2018
  • Bridge Of Allan Congress Championship etc
  • Bridge of Allan Congress Junior U800
  • Inverness Minor etc
  • Arran Rapidplay Open etc
  • Polytechnic Quickplay September
  • Stranraer Congress Junior U800
  • Stranraer Congress U1400 etc
  • Phones DCL Junior Tourney
  • Edinburgh Junior Congress 2018 Primary U600 etc
  • Dundee Congress Open 2018 etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championships Newport Knights
  • Strathclyde University Allegro
  • Oban - Minor etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championships Castlehill
  • Malawi Rapidplay Junior etc
  • Edinburgh Wolf Trophy 2018
  • NEJCA Albyn Open etc
  • 2nd Alzheimers Charity Allegro
  • Lothians Allegro Major etc
  • Lothians Championship 2019
  • Ayrshire Junior Tour etc
  • Borders Individual Minor 2019 etc



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Bishops (J12-J13) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Alex MacDonaldGDJ138982920.021010.041930.0
Kartike SharanLZPOJ1249552514.5165.563120.0
Ross BlackfordDRJ126122910.0156.031416.0
Lewis NgLZJ1373231512.0000.031512.0
Rishab AnthuvanLZJ12042011.5000.042011.5
Abhimanyu Singh RanaLZJ123204218.0163.052711.0
Max WhissonDVJ13974158.0153.021011.0
Caitlin MetcalfeNJRGJ131963159.5000.03159.5
Shuban KistareddyNJRGJ134823159.5000.03159.5
10 Finlay J A GibbNJJ12972148.0000.0148.0
11 Alasdair SandhamW3J121308148.0000.0148.0
12 Aiden BrennanSMJ13498165.5000.0165.5
13 Uma GanesanNJJ133682104.5000.02104.5
14 Ahmad AlmansooriBDJ130294.0000.0294.0
15 Aiden DengSNJ12528164.0000.0164.0
16 Vusal RamazanovNJJ12762154.0000.0154.0
17 Ruairidh LeungESJ13867164.0000.0164.0
18 Daniel Best-SolorzanoP2J13558163.5000.0163.5
19 Jack BarrettTRJ13764000.0163.5163.5
20 Gregory TaylorPWJ120000.0163.0163.0
21 Angus RhindRGNJJ12233163.0000.0163.0
22 Gregor RossNJJ12615153.0000.0153.0
23 Ewan RobinsonPWJ13630000.0163.0163.0
24 Pavel YanevE2J13806163.0000.0163.0
25 Jake LiuLZGAJ12454142.5000.0142.5
26 Florence WilsonE2J12898162.5000.0162.5
27 Andrew McNeilARJ120000.0162.0162.0
28 Rishabh AkulaDHNJJ13608152.0000.0152.0
29 Richard ZhangESTCJ13823162.0000.0162.0
30 Alex BrimlowSTJ12437141.0000.0141.0
31 Lloyd FergusonGDJ12654131.0000.0131.0