Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
    using static data



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Bishops (J12-J13) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Kalyan Sai Nandan KanteNJJ13129163156.021111.584267.5
James HartmanTCJ12125641742.021110.062852.0
Ritvik MaheshwariBDG2J12105652548.0000.052548.0
Anish SubramaniamRGNJJ1374552239.5000.052239.5
Sahib KohliGALZJ1394342134.0154.052638.0
Pranav SaravananANNJJ1386252637.0000.052637.0
Dietah Connolly SamsTCEDJ12115531224.0155.041729.0
Panav R SharmaRHTCJ1370821016.02149.542425.5
Richard ZhangESTCJ1268742125.0000.042125.0
10 Joe DobsonGHEDJ13100121120.0164.031724.0
11 Samuel A ParryENNRJ12125021122.0000.021122.0
12 Alex McDonaldGDJ12041816.5284.562621.0
13 Rishabh AkulaDHNJJ12042218.0000.042218.0
14 Sorcha ShepherdESTCJ12803148.02109.531417.5
15 Pavel YanevE2J1269031813.0154.042317.0
16 Ewan AndersonGDJ1302109.03127.052216.0
17 Conor WilsonGDJ130165.5297.531513.0
18 Benjamin CranstonNJJ12031712.0000.031712.0
19 Jack BarrettTRJ120163.03139.041912.0
20 Chirag ShettyTCSNJ12871164.0163.52127.5
21 Shuban KistareddyNJRGJ1203147.0000.03147.0
22 Ewan RobinsonPWJ120142.0285.03127.0
23 Daniel Best-SolorzanoP2J12539163.5163.02126.5
24 Caitlin MetcalfeNJRGJ120176.0000.0176.0
25 Uma GanesanNJJ123623146.0000.03146.0
26 Rajkumar AnbuLZPOJ13215152.5153.02105.5
27 Alexander IvanchenkoERJ12430163.0162.52125.5
28 Ruairidh LeungESJ12860152.0163.52115.5
29 Dawid PasikGDJ12726152.5142.0294.5
30 Tate JamesNJJ120174.0000.0174.0
31 William DeanFCJ130000.0164.0164.0
32 Thomas CurranPWJ12567152.0142.0294.0
33 Wojciech LipowskiFCE2J13598164.0000.0164.0
34 Samuel BartlettSNJ120163.5000.0163.5
35 Teagan NeishSWJ130000.03133.53133.5
36 Richard AllenP2J12321153.5000.0153.5
37 Philip InglisPBFCJ12594163.5000.0163.5
38 Aidan DavisTCEDJ12597163.5000.0163.5
39 Lewis NgLZJ12732000.0153.5153.5
40 James KellySMJ12831000.0163.5163.5
41 Ruben RutherfordNJJ1202113.0000.02113.0
42 Samuel Dinsmore-MacFarlaneNJJ120153.0000.0153.0
43 Henry JasparsNJRGJ120153.0000.0153.0
44 Kai McAlroyLKJ13286163.0000.0163.0
45 Aiden BrennanSMJ12493163.0000.0163.0
46 Joshua SinghGDJ13546143.0000.0143.0
47 Khaliq AbdulRHJ13576000.0163.0163.0
48 Sam CookSTJ13867163.0000.0163.0
49 Jamie WattSWJ130000.0142.0142.0
50 Jack MayerSMJ120162.0000.0162.0
51 Alexander BruceSMJ12539000.0162.0162.0
52 Connor McLeodP2J13672000.0162.0162.0