Chess Scotland
Grand Prix
Included Events
  • Scottish Championship 2018
  • Scottish Rapidplay 2018
  • Bridge Of Allan Congress Championship etc
  • Bridge of Allan Congress Junior U800
  • Inverness Minor etc
  • Arran Rapidplay Open etc
  • Polytechnic Quickplay September
  • Stranraer Congress Junior U800
  • Stranraer Congress U2200-1800 etc
  • Phones DCL Junior Tourney
  • Edinburgh Junior Congress 2018 U300 Primary etc
  • Dundee Congress Major 2018 etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championships Newport Knights
  • Strathclyde University Allegro
  • Oban - Minor etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championships Castlehill
  • Malawi Rapidplay Open etc
  • NEJCA Albyn Junior Girls etc
  • Edinburgh Wolf Trophy 2018
  • 2nd Alzheimers Charity Allegro
  • Lothians Allegro Minor etc
  • Kirkcaldy Junior U800
  • Kirkcaldy U1400 etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championship Perth Chess Club
  • NEJCA Keith Hoban Novice etc
  • Perth Juniors
  • Perth Open etc
  • TAFCA Allegro Championship Dundee (part 4)
  • Lothian Junior Championships 2019 Secondary etc
  • Scottish Girls Primary etc
  • Lothians Championship 2019
  • Ayrshire Seniors etc
  • Borders Individual Minor 2019 etc



Adult Candidates Adult Challengers Adult Major Adult Minor
Junior Rooks Junior Bishops Junior Knights Junior Pawns

Bold names are
players who are
GP eligible. See
Grand Prix intro


Junior Bishops (J12-J13) Section

Main Rapid Totals
Name Club Status Grade Events Games Points Events Games Points Events Games Points
Alex MacDonaldGDJ1389841836.021010.062846.0
Ross BlackfordDRJ1261241828.02119.562937.5
Kartike SharanLZPOJ1249584227.0165.594832.5
Rishab AnthuvanLZJ12073722.0000.073722.0
Abhimanyu Singh RanaLZJ1232073817.5163.084420.5
Alasdair SandhamGRJ1213082918.0000.02918.0
Max WhissonDVJ13974158.02107.031515.0
Rishabh AkulaDHNJJ1360842012.5000.042012.5
Shuban KistareddyNJRGJ1348241912.0000.041912.0
10 Lewis NgLZJ1373231512.0000.031512.0
11 Caitlin MetcalfeNJRGJ131963159.5000.03159.5
12 Aiden BrennanSMJ13498165.5163.02128.5
13 Finlay J A GibbNJJ12972148.0000.0148.0
14 Aiden DengSNJ125282127.5000.02127.5
15 Daniel Best-SolorzanoAQJ13558163.5164.02127.5
16 Richard ZhangESTCJ13823162.0165.02127.0
17 Gregor RossNJJ126152106.5000.02106.5
18 Vusal RamazanovNJJ12762154.0142.0296.0
19 Pavel YanevB1J13806163.0163.02126.0
20 Uma GanesanNJJ133683145.5000.03145.5
21 Ahmad AlmansooriBDJ130294.0000.0294.0
22 Angus RhindRGNJJ122332104.0000.02104.0
23 Will BroughSMJ12518000.0164.0164.0
24 Ruairidh LeungSMJ13867164.0000.0164.0
25 Jack BarrettTRJ13764000.0163.5163.5
26 Gregory TaylorPWJ120000.0163.0163.0
27 Jay JohannessonSNJ12610000.0163.0163.0
28 Monaf AhadSMJ12619000.0163.0163.0
29 Ewan RobinsonPWJ13630000.0163.0163.0
30 Oliver D L BaynesCLJ12820000.0163.0163.0
31 Jake LiuLZGAJ12454142.5000.0142.5
32 Florence WilsonTCB1J12898162.5000.0162.5
33 Samuel BartlettSNJ130000.0162.0162.0
34 Andrew McNeilARJ120000.0162.0162.0
35 Ronan ArumugamCLJ130000.0162.0162.0
36 Alexander IvanchenkoERJ13466000.0162.0162.0
37 Araf AhadSMJ12826000.0162.0162.0
38 Alex BrimlowSTJ12437141.0000.0141.0
39 Lloyd FergusonGDJ12654131.0000.0131.0