SNCL Division 4

Played at Dunfermline ending on 31/03/2017
Results compiled by Andrew Howie

SNCL Division 4 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
110Musselburgh65011016590001862
26CSBOS 26411920370002172
33Lenzie6411919281002170
412Paisley6402819470002170
51Crouching Tigers6402814592001862
67Corstorphine63036145110001655
714Dumfries & District B63036125121001552
85Dundee City C63036115121101550
94Hidden Dragons63036101190001035
102East Kilbride B62044112130131242
119Hamilton B6204496110131242
1213Queens Gambit6204431197001035
138Woodmill Warriors6105260165121138
1411Zugzwang Zebras6105240151010517
  84 41 2 41 84 168 44 168 18 4 18 209  

SNCL Division 4 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  Plyd  Boards 
Crouching Tigers3 3   3       5 2   1     18 
East Kilbride B1 0        4         4 2 12 
Lenzie1 5 5   2           3   4 21 
Hidden Dragons    0   0   3     3   3 1 10 
Dundee City C1 4     3 2   3          15 
CSBOS 2    2 5 1 3   4   5       21 
Corstorphine        3 1 5 3 2   1     16 
Woodmill Warriors     2     0     7   2   11 
Hamilton B0       2 1 1   4       3 12 
10 Musselburgh3           3      3 5 4 18 
11 Zugzwang Zebras      2   0   3     0 0   
12 Paisley4   2   4   3     2 5     21 
13 Queens Gambit  1   1       3   0 5   0 10 
14 Dumfries & District B  3 1 4         1 1     5 15 

SNCL Division 4 Match Results
Bd Grade Zugzwang Zebras (11) vs (12) Paisley Grade Comments
1 719 Dobryden, Arina  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1949 Away Win 
2 714 Liang, Chelsea  0  -  1 McCormack, Derek  1682 Away Win 
3 695 Ball Torokoff, Matilda  0  -  1 Crone, James  1607 Away Win 
4 689 Leung, Ruairidh  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1600 Away Win 
5 398 Wilson, Florence  0  -  1 Burns, Daryl  1140 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Queens Gambit (13) vs (14) Dumfries & District B Grade Comments
1 0 Sams, Liz  0  -  1 Lyburn, Gordon  1554 Away Win 
2 0 Wilson, Jennifer  0  -  1 Saunders, Karsten  1430 Away Win 
3 0 Shafi, Marie  0  -  1 Sim, Robert C  1235 Away Win 
4 0 Sandham, Irene  0  -  1 Stannus, Leon  1027 Away Win 
5 0 Volland, Emma  0  -  1 Burnie, David  964 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Crouching Tigers (1) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1650 Berera, Siddharth  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1561 Home Win 
2 1476 Connolly Sams, Lukah  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1524 Away Win 
3 1149 Dutta, Oishani  1  -  0 Petrie, Fiona  1289 Home Win 
4 1147 Hartman, James  1  -  0 Nash, James  884 Home Win 
5 1136 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan    -   McCulloch, Andrew  1099 Draw 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Lenzie (3) vs (4) Hidden Dragons Grade Comments
1 1353 D`Alessio, Marco  1  -  0 Dutta, Nandini  1116 Home Win 
2 1370 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Dietah  1016 Home Win 
3 1195 Billcliff, Niels  1  -  0 Ridge, Benjamin  991 Home Win 
4 1006 Billcliff, Matthew  1  -  0 Sandham, David  787 Home Win 
5 854 Chim, Aidan  1  -  0 Sandham, Alasdair  758 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (5) vs (6) CSBOS 2 Grade Comments
1 1654 Rose, Keith S    -   Austin, Rudolph J  1605 Draw 
2 1626 Volland, Ben  1  -  0 Forbes, Alistair  1449 Home Win 
3 1599 Dawson, Euan  1  -  0 West, Nicholas C  1425 Home Win 
4 1399 Banerjee, Subhayu  1  -  0 McVey, Ernie  1296 Home Win 
5 1357 Banerjee, Agnijo  0  -  1 Kusnierz, Antoni   0 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (7) vs (8) Woodmill Warriors Grade Comments
1 1885 Arroyo Coll, Pablo  1  -  0 Reid, Greg  0 Home Win 
2 1456 Dowling, Richard K  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1360 Home Win 
3 1305 Ruthven, Angus G  1  -  0 Bedford, Ian  669 Home Win 
4 1172 Watson, David  1  -  0 Abernethy, Jason  0 Home Win 
5 1000 Salvatore, Ernesto  1  -  0 Jones, Michelle  0 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (9) vs (10) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1710 McCusker, Andrew  1  -  0 McDonald, Keith  1463 Home Win 
2 1700 McQuillan, Stephen G    -   Hope, Iain D  1456 Draw 
3 1173 Frame, Jim H  1  -  0 Loudon, James M  1336 Home Win 
4 1117 Perrie, Bill  1  -  0 King, David  1304 Home Win 
5 1095 Saemundsson, Thor  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1085 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Hidden Dragons (4) vs (8) Woodmill Warriors Grade Comments
1 1116 Dutta, Nandini  0  -  1 Reid, Greg  0 Away Win 
2 1016 Connolly Sams, Dietah  0  -  1 Grant, Glynis  1360 Away Win 
3 991 Ridge, Benjamin  1  -  0 Bedford, Ian  669 Home Win 
4 787 Sandham, David  1  -  0 Jones, Michelle  0 Home Win 
5 758 Sandham, Alasdair  1  -  0 Abernethy, Jason  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade CSBOS 2 (6) vs (11) Zugzwang Zebras Grade Comments
1 1605 Austin, Rudolph J  1  -  0 Dobryden, Arina  719 Home Win 
2 1449 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Liang, Chelsea  714 Home Win 
3 1425 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Ball Torokoff, Matilda  695 Home Win 
4 1296 McVey, Ernie  1  -  0 Leung, Ruairidh  689 Home Win 
5 0 Kusnierz, Antoni   1  -  0 Wilson, Florence  398 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Crouching Tigers (1) vs (3) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 1650 Berera, Siddharth  0  -  1 D`Alessio, Marco  1353 Away Win 
2 1476 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1  -  0 Tang, Liam  1370 Home Win 
3 1149 Dutta, Oishani    -   Billcliff, Niels  1195 Draw 
4 1147 Hartman, James  1  -  0 Billcliff, Matthew  1006 Home Win 
5 1136 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan  1  -  0 Chim, Aidan  854 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (5) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 1561 Brisbane, Tom  0  -  1 Rose, Keith S  1654 Away Win 
2 1524 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 Volland, Ben  1626 Away Win 
3 1289 Petrie, Fiona  0  -  1 Dawson, Euan  1599 Away Win 
4 1099 McCulloch, Andrew    -   Banerjee, Subhayu  1399 Draw 
5 884 Nash, James  0  -  1 Banerjee, Agnijo  1357 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley (12) vs (7) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1949 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Arroyo Coll, Pablo  1885 Home Win 
2 1682 McCormack, Derek    -   Dowling, Richard K  1456 Draw 
3 1607 Crone, James  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1305 Home Win 
4 1600 McKenna, John  1  -  0 Watson, David  1172 Home Win 
5 1140 Burns, Daryl  0  -  1 Salvatore, Ernesto  1000 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Dumfries & District B (14) vs (9) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1554 Lyburn, Gordon  0  -  1 McCusker, Andrew  1710 Away Win 
2 1430 Saunders, Karsten  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1700 Away Win 
3 1235 Sim, Robert C    -   Frame, Jim H  1173 Draw 
4 1027 Stannus, Leon    -   Perrie, Bill  1117 Draw 
5 964 Burnie, David    -   Saemundsson, Thor  1095 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (10) vs (13) Queens Gambit Grade Comments
1 1463 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Marron, Harry  741 Home Win 
2 1456 Hope, Iain D  1  -  0 Wilson, Jennifer  0 Home Win 
3 1336 Loudon, James M  1  -  0 Shafi, Marie  0 Home Win 
4 1304 King, David  1  -  0 Sandham, Irene  0 Home Win 
5 1085 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Volland, Emma  0 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (5) vs (12) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1626 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Cochrane, Richard  1949 Away Win 
2 1599 Dawson, Euan    -   McCormack, Derek  1682 Draw 
3 1318 Constance, Tom  0  -  1 Crone, James  1607 Away Win 
4 0 Foggie, Lewis  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1600 Away Win 
5 0 Ah-See, Kim  0  -  1 Gilmour, Thomas  1534 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (9) vs (1) Crouching Tigers Grade Comments
1 1628 Mulholland, Arthur L  0  -  1 Berera, Siddharth  1650 Away Win 
2 1173 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1476 Away Win 
3 1095 Saemundsson, Thor  0  -  1 Dutta, Oishani  1149 Away Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Lenzie (3) vs (6) CSBOS 2 Grade Comments
1 1353 D`Alessio, Marco  1  -  0 Russell, Graeme R  1576 Home Win 
2 1370 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Heatlie, Douglas S  1550 Home Win 
3 1162 Wan, Chris  0  -  1 Forbes, Alistair  1449 Away Win 
4 1039 Chadha, Sambhav  0  -  1 West, Nicholas C  1425 Away Win 
5 870 Maheshwari, Ritvik    -   Kusnierz, Antoni   0 Draw 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (7) vs (10) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1885 Arroyo Coll, Pablo    -   Galbraith, Joe  1719 Draw 
2 1456 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 McDonald, Keith  1463 Away Win 
3 1305 Ruthven, Angus G  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1456 Away Win 
4 1172 Watson, David  1  -  0 Crawford, James  1085 Home Win 
5 1000 Salvatore, Ernesto    -   Galbraith, David  960 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Hidden Dragons (4) vs (14) Dumfries & District B Grade Comments
1 1116 Dutta, Nandini  0  -  1 Saunders, Karsten  1430 Away Win 
2 1016 Connolly Sams, Dietah  0  -  1 Sim, Robert C  1235 Away Win 
3 991 Ridge, Benjamin  1  -  0 Garford, Don  1204 Home Win 
4 787 Sandham, David  0  -  1 Ison, Andrew  981 Away Win 
5 758 Sandham, Alasdair  0  -  1 Burnie, David  964 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Woodmill Warriors (8) vs (11) Zugzwang Zebras Grade Comments
1 0 Reid, Greg  1  -  0 Shetty, Chirag  743 Home Win 
2 1360 Grant, Glynis  1  -  0 Dobryden, Arina  719 Home Win 
3 669 Bedford, Ian  0  -  1 Liang, Chelsea  714 Away Win 
4 0 Jones, Michelle  0  -  1 Leung, Ruairidh  689 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Queens Gambit (13) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 0 Wojciech, Magdalena  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1524 Away Win 
2 521 Lipowski, Wojciech  0  -  1 Petrie, Morven  1303 Away Win 
3 0 Wilson, Jennifer  0  -  1 Forbes, Graeme  1202 Away Win 
4 0 Shafi, Marie  0  -  1 Nash, James  884 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Paisley (12) vs (1) Crouching Tigers Grade Comments
1 1949 Cochrane, Richard  1  -  0 Berera, Siddharth  1650 Home Win 
2 1682 McCormack, Derek  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1476 Home Win 
3 1607 Crone, James  1  -  0 Dutta, Oishani  1149 Home Win 
4 1600 McKenna, John    -   Hartman, James  1147 Draw 
5 1534 Gilmour, Thomas    -   Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan  1136 Draw 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Dumfries & District B (14) vs (10) Musselburgh Grade Comments
1 1430 Saunders, Karsten    -   Galbraith, Joe  1719 Draw 
2 1235 Sim, Robert C  0  -  1 McDonald, Keith  1463 Away Win 
3 1204 Garford, Don  0  -  1 Hope, Iain D  1456 Away Win 
4 981 Ison, Andrew    -   Crawford, James  1085 Draw 
5 964 Burnie, David  0  -  1 Galbraith, David  960 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Hamilton B (9) vs (5) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 1628 Mulholland, Arthur L    -   Dawson, Euan  1599 Draw 
2 1173 Frame, Jim H  0  -  1 Noble, Ray  1448 Away Win 
3 1095 Saemundsson, Thor  1  -  0 Foggie, Lewis  0 Home Win 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade CSBOS 2 (6) vs (7) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1576 Russell, Graeme R    -   Arroyo Coll, Pablo  1885 Draw 
2 1550 Heatlie, Douglas S  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1456 Away Win 
3 1449 Forbes, Alistair  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1305 Home Win 
4 1425 West, Nicholas C  1  -  0 Watson, David  1172 Home Win 
5 0 Kusnierz, Antoni   1  -  0 Salvatore, Ernesto  1000 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (3) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 1524 Robertson, Jim  0  -  1 D`Alessio, Marco  1353 Away Win 
2 1303 Petrie, Morven  0  -  1 Tang, Liam  1370 Away Win 
3 1202 Forbes, Graeme  0  -  1 Wan, Chris  1162 Away Win 
4 884 Nash, James  0  -  1 Chadha, Sambhav  1039 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Zugzwang Zebras (11) vs (4) Hidden Dragons Grade Comments
1 719 Dobryden, Arina  0  -  1 Dutta, Nandini  1116 Away Win 
2 714 Liang, Chelsea  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Dietah  1016 Away Win 
3 621 Shepherd, Sorcha  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  991 Away Win 
4 689 Leung, Ruairidh  1  -  0 Sandham, David  787 Home Win 
5 0 Shepherd, Simon  1  -  0 Sandham, Alasdair  758 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Woodmill Warriors (8) vs (13) Queens Gambit Grade Comments
1 0 Reid, Greg  0  -  1 Wojciech, Magdalena  0 Away Win 
2 1360 Grant, Glynis  1  -  0 Lipowski, Wojciech  521 Home Win 
3 669 Bedford, Ian  1  -  0 Wilson, Jennifer  0 Home Win 
4 0 Jones, Michelle  0  -  1 Sandham, Irene  0 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Crouching Tigers (1) vs (5) Dundee City C Grade Comments
1 1650 Berera, Siddharth  1  -  0 Rose, Keith S  1654 Home Win 
2 1476 Connolly Sams, Lukah    -   Dawson, Euan  1599 Draw 
3 1149 Dutta, Oishani  0  -  1 Flood, Raymond  1464 Away Win 
4 1136 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan  1  -  0 Noble, Ray  1448 Home Win 
5 1116 Dutta, Nandini  1  -  0 Banerjee, Agnijo  1357 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Corstorphine (7) vs (9) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1928 Coffey, Anthony  1  -  0 McQuillan, Stephen G  1700 Home Win 
2 1456 Dowling, Richard K  0  -  1 Houston, David  1504 Away Win 
3 1305 Ruthven, Angus G    -   Frame, Jim H  1173 Draw 
4 0 Wilson, Graham   1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1117 Home Win 
5 1172 Watson, David  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  1095 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (10) vs (12) Paisley Grade Comments
1 1463 McDonald, Keith  1  -  0 Cochrane, Richard  1949 Home Win 
2 1456 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Crone, James  1607 Away Win 
3 1121 McKay, Jonathan  0  -  1 McKenna, John  1600 Away Win 
4 1297 McKay, Ruairidh  1  -  0 Burns, Daryl  1140 Home Win 
5 1085 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Reid, Jack  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Hidden Dragons (4) vs (6) CSBOS 2 Grade Comments
1 1016 Connolly Sams, Dietah  0  -  1 Murray, Findlay R  1664 Away Win 
2 991 Ridge, Benjamin  0  -  1 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1651 Away Win 
3 719 Dobryden, Arina  0  -  1 Heatlie, Douglas S  1550 Away Win 
4 714 Liang, Chelsea  0  -  1 Bate, Simon  1475 Away Win 
5 0 Flaig, Robyn  0  -  1 Giannoukos, Christos  0 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade East Kilbride B (2) vs (8) Woodmill Warriors Grade Comments
1 1561 Brisbane, Tom  1  -  0 Grant, Glynis  1360 Home Win 
2 1524 Robertson, Jim  1  -  0 Bedford, Ian  669 Home Win 
3 1289 Petrie, Fiona  1  -  0 Fielding, Calum  0 Home Win 
4 1099 McCulloch, Andrew  1  -  0 Abernethy, Jason  0 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  D  -  D DEFAULT  0 Drawn by Default 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Lenzie (3) vs (14) Dumfries & District B Grade Comments
1 1353 D`Alessio, Marco  1  -  0 Saunders, Karsten  1430 Home Win 
2 1370 Tang, Liam  1  -  0 Sim, Robert C  1235 Home Win 
3 1006 Billcliff, Matthew  1  -  0 Stannus, Leon  1027 Home Win 
4 870 Maheshwari, Ritvik  0  -  1 Ison, Andrew  981 Away Win 
5 854 Chim, Aidan  1  -  0 Burnie, David  964 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Zugzwang Zebras (11) vs (13) Queens Gambit Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Woodmill Warriors (8) vs (11) Zugzwang Zebras Grade Comments
1 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
2 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Musselburgh (10) vs (1) Crouching Tigers Grade Comments
1 1463 McDonald, Keith  0  -  1 Berera, Siddharth  1650 Away Win 
2 1456 Hope, Iain D  0  -  1 Connolly Sams, Lukah  1476 Away Win 
3 1121 McKay, Jonathan  1  -  0 Dutta, Oishani  1149 Home Win 
4 1297 McKay, Ruairidh  1  -  0 Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan  1136 Home Win 
5 1085 Crawford, James  1  -  0 Dutta, Nandini  1116 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Queens Gambit (13) vs (4) Hidden Dragons Grade Comments
1 1432 Dutta, Atanu  1  -  0 Connolly Sams, Dietah  1016 Home Win 
2 0 Wojciech, Magdalena  0  -  1 Ridge, Benjamin  991 Away Win 
3 0 Shafi, Marie  0  -  1 Dobryden, Arina  719 Away Win 
4 0 Berera, Arjun  0  -  1 Liang, Chelsea  714 Away Win 
5 0 Sams, Liz    -   Flaig, Robyn  0 Draw 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dundee City C (5) vs (7) Corstorphine Grade Comments
1 1654 Rose, Keith S  0  -  1 Coffey, Anthony  1928 Away Win 
2 1626 Volland, Ben  0  -  1 Dowling, Richard K  1456 Away Win 
3 1599 Dawson, Euan  1  -  0 Ruthven, Angus G  1305 Home Win 
4 1464 Flood, Raymond  0  -  1 Wilson, Graham   0 Away Win 
5 1357 Banerjee, Agnijo  1  -  0 Watson, David  1172 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Dumfries & District B (14) vs (2) East Kilbride B Grade Comments
1 1430 Saunders, Karsten  1  -  0 Brisbane, Tom  1561 Home Win 
2 1235 Sim, Robert C  0  -  1 Robertson, Jim  1524 Away Win 
3 1027 Stannus, Leon  0  -  1 Petrie, Fiona  1289 Away Win 
4 981 Ison, Andrew  1  -  0 McCulloch, Andrew  1099 Home Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade CSBOS 2 (6) vs (9) Hamilton B Grade Comments
1 1664 Murray, Findlay R  0  -  1 McQuillan, Stephen G  1700 Away Win 
2 1651 Borras Carbonell, Adria  1  -  0 Houston, David  1504 Home Win 
3 1550 Heatlie, Douglas S  1  -  0 Frame, Jim H  1173 Home Win 
4 1475 Bate, Simon  1  -  0 Perrie, Bill  1117 Home Win 
5 0 Giannoukos, Christos  1  -  0 Saemundsson, Thor  1095 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Paisley (12) vs (3) Lenzie Grade Comments
1 1949 Cochrane, Richard  0  -  1 D`Alessio, Marco  1353 Away Win 
2 1600 McKenna, John  1  -  0 Tang, Liam  1370 Home Win 
3 1607 Crone, James  1  -  0 Billcliff, Matthew  1006 Home Win 
4 1140 Burns, Daryl  0  -  1 Maheshwari, Ritvik  870 Away Win 
5 0 Reid, Jack  0  -  1 Chim, Aidan  854 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

SNCL Division 4 Team Results
Team 1 - Crouching Tigers
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Berera, Siddharth   TC   J14   1650   22313   4   6   1620   4   6   1742 
 2   Connolly Sams, Lukah   TCED   J14   1476   23569   3   6   1500   3   6   1561 
 6   Dutta, Nandini   NJ   J14   1116   23908   1   2   1254   1   2   1254 
 3   Dutta, Oishani   NJ   J13   1149   23912   2   6   1308   2   6   1247 
 4   Hartman, James   TC   J11   1147   24480   2   3   1182   2   3   1462 
 5   Kante, Kalyan Sai Nandan   NJ   J12   1136   25454   3   5   1268   3   5   1340 

Team 2 - East Kilbride B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Brisbane, Tom   EK   -   1561   3280   1   4   1548   1   4   1356 
 3   Petrie, Fiona   EK   -   1289   5130   2   4   1323   1   3   1201 
 2   Robertson, Jim   EK   -   1524   5812   4   6   1427   3   5   1499 
 7   Forbes, Graeme   EKIR   -   1202   14990   1   2   1247   0   1   847 
 6   Petrie, Morven   EK   J19   1303   15512   1   2   1192   1   2   1192 
 5   McCulloch, Andrew   GI   -   1099   17397   2   4   1109   2   4   1109 
 4   Nash, James   EK   NEW   884   26726   1   4   1233   0   3   833 

Team 3 - Lenzie
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 4   Billcliff, Matthew   LZBD   J15   1006   23999   2   4   1152   2   4   1152 
 7   Chadha, Sambhav   GALZ   J13   1039   24151   1   2   1167   1   2   1167 
 8   Maheshwari, Ritvik   G2LZ   J11   870   24287   1   3   1172   1   3   1172 
 3   Billcliff, Niels   BD   -   1195   24917   1   2   1185   1   2   1378 
 1   D`Alessio, Marco   LZ   J13   1353   25042   6   6   1542   6   6   1941 
 2   Tang, Liam   LZ   J13   1370   25043   4   6   1406   4   6   1528 
 6   Wan, Chris   LZ   J15   1162   25046   1   2   1326   1   2   1326 
 5   Chim, Aidan   LZ   J13   854   26616   3   4   904   3   4   1098 

Team 4 - Hidden Dragons
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 8   Flaig, Robyn   ER   -   0   1744      2   772      1   772 
 3   Ridge, Benjamin   TCED   J12   991   22809   4   6   1044   3   5   1116 
 2   Connolly Sams, Dietah   TC   J11   1016   23570   1   6   1280   1   6   1000 
 1   Dutta, Nandini   NJ   J14   1116   23908   1   4   1244   1   3   1122 
 7   Liang, Chelsea   FC   J10   714   25200   1   2   1114   0   1   714 
 4   Sandham, David   LI   J12   787   25272   1   4   994   0   3   593 
 5   Sandham, Alasdair   W3   J10   758   25273   1   4   853   1   3   731 
 6   Dobryden, Arina   TCSR   J12   719   25996   1   2   1119   0   1   719 

Team 5 - Dundee City C
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 10   Flood, Raymond   DVCH   -   1464   3951   1   2   1259   1   1   1659 
 1   Rose, Keith S   CH   -   1654   5846   1   4   1711   1   4   1620 
 9   Noble, Ray   CH   -   1448   8657   1   2   1214   1   2   1214 
 6   Constance, Tom   CH   J15   1318   22155   0   1   1607   0   1   1207 
 3   Dawson, Euan   CH   J15   1599   22158   4   6   1484   4   6   1677 
 2   Volland, Ben   DL   J13   1626   23371   2   4   1594   2   4   1594 
 5   Banerjee, Agnijo   CH   J16   1357   24764   2   4   1188   2   4   1188 
 4   Banerjee, Subhayu   CH   -   1399   24870   1   2   1198   1   2   1390 
 7   Foggie, Lewis   CH   -   0   27375   0   2   1360   0   2   960 
 8   Ah-See, Kim   DV   -   0   27481   0   1   1534   0   1   1134 

Team 6 - CSBOS 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Austin, Rudolph J   CS   -   1605   3084   1   2   1430      1   1622 
 10   Bate, Simon   CS   -   1475   3143   2   2   1096   2   2   1496 
 7   Heatlie, Douglas S   CSED   -   1550   4313   2   4   1315   2   4   1315 
 4   McVey, Ernie   BSDL   -   1296   5234   1   2   1148   1   2   1148 
 8   Murray, Findlay R   BS   -   1664   6910   1   2   1482   1   2   1482 
 2   Forbes, Alistair   BS   -   1449   8254   3   4   1334   3   4   1527 
 6   Russell, Graeme R   BS   -   1576   8748      2   1674      2   1481 
 3   West, Nicholas C   CS   -   1425   18884   3   4   1258   3   4   1450 
 9   Borras Carbonell, Adria   BS   -   1651   26268   2   2   1378   2   2   1777 
 5   Kusnierz, Antoni    BS   -   0   27216   3   4   982   3   4   1314 
 11   Giannoukos, Christos   CS   -   0   27662   2   2   1120   1   1   1520 

Team 7 - Corstorphine
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Dowling, Richard K   CO   -   1456   3785   3   6   1549   3   6   1610 
 3   Ruthven, Angus G   COGS   -   1305   5883   1   6   1379   1   6   1186 
 4   Watson, David   CO   -   1172   9743   3   6   1233   3   6   1233 
 5   Salvatore, Ernesto   COBS   -   1000   20666   2   4   1175   1   3   1175 
 6   Coffey, Anthony   CO   -   1928   23823   2   2   1677   2   2   2077 
 1   Arroyo Coll, Pablo   CO   -   1885   27344   2   4   1748   1   3   1626 
 7   Wilson, Graham    CO   -   0   27698   2   2   1290   2   2   1690 

Team 8 - Woodmill Warriors
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 2   Grant, Glynis   DL   -   1360   4166   3   5   1215   3   5   1287 
 3   Bedford, Ian   DL   J20   669   22448   1   5   1010   0   4   610 
 5   Jones, Michelle   FS   J17   0   25111   0   4   905   0   3   505 
 4   Abernethy, Jason   FS   J17   0   25871   0   3   1050   0   3   649 
 6   Fielding, Calum   FS   J17   0   26896   0   1   1289   0   1   889 
 1   Reid, Greg   DL   -   0   27475   2   4   1321   2   3   1443 

Team 9 - Hamilton B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Frame, Jim H   HA   -   1173   3977   2   6   1408   2   6   1286 
 2   McQuillan, Stephen G   HA   -   1700   5223   2   4   1620   2   4   1710 
 6   Mulholland, Arthur L   HA   -   1628   5404      2   1717      2   1524 
 4   Perrie, Bill   HALK   -   1117   18493   1   4   1269   1   3   1269 
 1   McCusker, Andrew   HA   J18   1710   21604   2   2   1508   2   2   1908 
 7   Houston, David   HA   -   1504   25240   1   2   1554   1   2   1554 
 5   Saemundsson, Thor   HA   NEW   1095   26599   2   6   1141   2   5   1141 

Team 10 - Musselburgh
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 6   Galbraith, Joe   MU   -   1719   4015   1   2   1658   1   2   1658 
 2   Hope, Iain D   MU   -   1456   4379   3   6   1478   2   5   1478 
 4   King, David   MU   -   1304   4596   1   2   1117   0   1   717 
 3   Loudon, James M   MU   -   1336   4724   1   2   1173   0   1   773 
 5   Crawford, James   MU   -   1085   19395   3   6   1055   2   5   1055 
 1   McDonald, Keith   MU   -   1463   21984   4   6   1520   4   6   1642 
 7   Galbraith, David   MU   -   960   24225   1   2   982   1   2   1175 
 8   McKay, Jonathan   NJGM   J13   1121   24546   1   2   1390   1   2   1390 
 9   McKay, Ruairidh   MUGM   -   1297   24918   2   2   1210   2   2   1610 

Team 11 - Zugzwang Zebras
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 3   Ball Torokoff, Matilda   SN   J12   695   23894   0   2   1095   0   1   695 
 5   Wilson, Florence   E2   J10   398   24538   0   2   798   0   0   398 
 7   Shepherd, Sorcha   ES   J11   621   24911   0   1   1021   0   1   621 
 2   Liang, Chelsea   FC   J10   714   25200   1   4   1008   1   3   815 
 4   Leung, Ruairidh   ES   J11   689   25419   2   4   1028   1   2   906 
 1   Dobryden, Arina   TCSR   J12   719   25996   0   4   1119   0   2   719 
 6   Shetty, Chirag   TCSN   J11   743   26651   0   1      0   0   - 
 8   Shepherd, Simon   ER   -   0   27629   1   1   878   1   1   1278 

Team 12 - Paisley
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Cochrane, Richard   PA   -   1949   3543   4   6   1670   3   5   1792 
 6   Gilmour, Thomas   PA   -   1534   4091   1   2   1256      1   1256 
 4   McKenna, John   PA   -   1600   5128   5   6   1267   4   5   1661 
 2   McCormack, Derek   PA   -   1682   8860   3   4   1500   2   3   1692 
 3   Crone, James   PA   -   1607   24117   6   6   1306   5   5   1706 
 5   Burns, Daryl   PA   NEW   1140   26436   1   4   1007   1   4   814 
 7   Reid, Jack   GD   J13   0   27294   0   2   1024   0   2   624 

Team 13 - Queens Gambit
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 6   Marron, Harry   CN   -   741   20788   0   1   1141   0   1   741 
 3   Shafi, Marie   CA   -   0   22769   0   4   1080   0   4   679 
 1   Sams, Liz   ER   -   0   24567      2   1554   0   1   1154 
 10   Berera, Arjun   SR   -   0   24841   0   1   834   0   1   434 
 8   Lipowski, Wojciech   FCE2   J12   521   25221   0   2   921   0   2   521 
 9   Dutta, Atanu   AB   NEW   1432   26588   1   1   1136   1   1   1536 
 2   Wilson, Jennifer   ER   -   0   27313   0   4   1194   0   4   794 
 4   Sandham, Irene   ER   -   0   27476   1   3   1166   0   2   765 
 5   Volland, Emma   DL   -   0   27477   0   2   1024   0   2   624 
 7   Wojciech, Magdalena   ER   -   0   27628   1   3   1318   0   2   917 

Team 14 - Dumfries & District B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Perf 
 1   Lyburn, Gordon   DF   -   1554   4740   1   2   1452   0   1   1452 
 3   Sim, Robert C   DF   -   1235   7557   2   6   1355   1   5   1205 
 6   Garford, Don   DF   -   1204   13656   0   2   1284   0   2   883 
 2   Saunders, Karsten   DF   -   1430   15424   3   6   1532   2   5   1532 
 5   Burnie, David   DF   -   964   18673   2   5   980   1   4   890 
 7   Ison, Andrew   DF   J14   981   23464   3   4   1020   3   4   1352 
 4   Stannus, Leon   DF   -   1027   23497   1   4   1166      3   886