SNCL Division 3

Played at Dunfermline ending on 31/03/2017
Results compiled by Andrew Howie
Grading calculations last updated - 29/03/2017

SNCL Division 3 League Table
 Boards
 MatchesPlayedDefaultsScore
 Pos  Team  Team Name  P  W  D  L  Pts  W  D  L  W  D  L  Boards  % 
13Bon Accord77001426270002777
25Perth73319168110002057
37Edinburgh 272327166130001954
41Pentland Hills72236136160001646
54Dunfermline Knights72236118151001646
62Wandering Dragons B72145128150001646
78Oban7214588181001337
86Forth Valley B72054106170021337
  56 22 12 22 56 112 52 112 2 0 2 140  

SNCL Division 3 Crosstable
 Team  Name  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Plyd  Boards 
Pentland Hills3 1 2 2 4 2  16 
Wandering Dragons B2 1 3 2 1 2 4 16 
Bon Accord4 3 4 3 4 3 5 27 
Dunfermline Knights3 2 1 1 3 2 2 16 
Perth2 2 1 3 4 2 3 20 
Forth Valley B 4 1 1  3 2 13 
Edinburgh 22 3 2 2 2 1 5 19 
Oban4 1 0 2 2 3 0 13 

SNCL Division 3 Match Results
Bd Grade Perth (5) vs (6) Forth Valley B Grade Comments
1 1880 Gourlay, Martin B  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1657 Home Win 
2 1819 Hall, David G  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1537 Home Win 
3 1633 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Leckie, Robert  1469 Home Win 
4 1465 Warren, John    -   Hanlon, Hugh  1394 Draw 
5 1427 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1381 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (7) vs (8) Oban Grade Comments
1 1861 Kane, Robert  1  -  0 Campbell, Duncan A F  1733 Home Win 
2 1837 Ridge, Michael  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1693 Home Win 
3 1826 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1419 Home Win 
4 1674 Smith, John S R   1  -  0 Doris, Peter J  1360 Home Win 
5 1630 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Coope, Derek W  1338 Home Win 
  5 - 0 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (1) vs (2) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1790 Begg, David  1  -  0 Heron, Donald  1839 Home Win 
2 1560 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1762 Away Win 
3 1376 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Livingstone, Jonathan  1759 Away Win 
4 1319 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1595 Home Win 
5 1222 Wallace, Jim  1  -  0 Walkowiak, Adam  1393 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (3) vs (4) Dunfermline Knights Grade Comments
1 2201 Bremner, Adam (CM)  1  -  0 Robertson, Ian C  2024 Home Win 
2 2117 Olson, Hamish  1  -  0 McBride, John  1788 Home Win 
3 2045 Abdulla, Murad  1  -  0 Black, Stuart  1647 Home Win 
4 2067 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Brisbane, W Stewart  1512 Home Win 
5 1565 Smith, Callum  0  -  1 Horne, Peter  1385 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Oban (8) vs (3) Bon Accord Grade Comments
1 1733 Campbell, Duncan A F  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam (CM)  2201 Away Win 
2 1693 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Olson, Hamish  2117 Away Win 
3 1419 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Abdulla, Murad  2045 Away Win 
4 1360 Doris, Peter J  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  2067 Away Win 
5 1338 Coope, Derek W  0  -  1 Smith, Callum  1565 Away Win 
  0 - 5 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (2) vs (7) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1839 Heron, Donald  0  -  1 Kane, Robert  1861 Away Win 
2 1762 Carter, Richard G    -   Ridge, Michael  1837 Draw 
3 1759 Livingstone, Jonathan  0  -  1 Archibald, A David  1826 Away Win 
4 1595 Donkin, Chris    -   Smith, John S R   1674 Draw 
5 1393 Walkowiak, Adam  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1630 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Forth Valley B (6) vs (1) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1537 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Begg, David  1790 Away Win 
2 1469 Leckie, Robert  0  -  1 Bauld, Robin W  1738 Away Win 
3 1394 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Nisbet, Charles  1560 Away Win 
4 1381 Brodie, David    -   Pearson, Walter J  1376 Draw 
5 1010 Fowler, David  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1319 Away Win 
   - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (4) vs (5) Perth Grade Comments
1 2024 Robertson, Ian C    -   Gourlay, Martin B  1880 Draw 
2 1788 McBride, John  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1819 Away Win 
3 1647 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1633 Home Win 
4 1512 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Warren, John  1465 Away Win 
5 1385 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1427 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Oban (8) vs (2) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1733 Campbell, Duncan A F    -   Taylor, Ewan  1802 Draw 
2 1693 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Carter, Richard G  1762 Away Win 
3 1419 Flockhart, Hugh S  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1595 Away Win 
4 1360 Doris, Peter J    -   Walkowiak, Adam  1393 Draw 
5 1338 Coope, Derek W  0  -  1 Kumar, Aravind  0 Away Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (4) vs (6) Forth Valley B Grade Comments
1 1788 McBride, John  1  -  0 Cook, William M  1657 Home Win 
2 1647 Black, Stuart    -   Gray, William B  1537 Draw 
3 0 DEFAULT  W  -  L DEFAULT  0 Win by Default 
4 1512 Brisbane, W Stewart  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1394 Away Win 
5 1385 Horne, Peter  1  -  0 Brodie, David  1381 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (3) vs (1) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 2045 Abdulla, Murad  1  -  0 Bauld, Robin W  1738 Home Win 
2 2067 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1560 Home Win 
3 1894 Jennings, Richard L  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1376 Home Win 
4 0 Beston, Alex  1  -  0 Clark, Andrew  1319 Home Win 
5 624 Arcot, Pranav  0  -  1 Wallace, Jim  1222 Away Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth (5) vs (7) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1880 Gourlay, Martin B    -   Kane, Robert  1861 Draw 
2 1819 Hall, David G  0  -  1 Antunes, Andre  1857 Away Win 
3 1465 Warren, John  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1837 Away Win 
4 1427 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Archibald, A David  1826 Home Win 
5 1286 Williamson, John  1  -  0 McGillivray, Calum  1630 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (2) vs (5) Perth Grade Comments
1 1802 Taylor, Ewan    -   Gourlay, Martin B  1880 Draw 
2 1762 Carter, Richard G  0  -  1 Hall, David G  1819 Away Win 
3 1595 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Warren, John  1465 Home Win 
4 1393 Walkowiak, Adam  0  -  1 Washington, Ian  1427 Away Win 
5 0 Kumar, Aravind  1  -  0 Williamson, John  1286 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (1) vs (4) Dunfermline Knights Grade Comments
1 1738 Bauld, Robin W    -   McBride, John  1788 Draw 
2 1560 Nisbet, Charles  0  -  1 Black, Stuart  1647 Away Win 
3 1376 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 Smith, Calum V  1568 Away Win 
4 1319 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Ossowski, Francis G  1536 Home Win 
5 1222 Wallace, Jim    -   Horne, Peter  1385 Draw 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Forth Valley B (6) vs (8) Oban Grade Comments
1 1657 Cook, William M    -   Campbell, Duncan A F  1733 Draw 
2 1537 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Campbell, Alistair W I  1693 Home Win 
3 1394 Hanlon, Hugh    -   Flockhart, Hugh S  1419 Draw 
4 1381 Brodie, David  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1360 Away Win 
5 0 DEFAULT  L  -  W DEFAULT  0 Loss by Default 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (7) vs (3) Bon Accord Grade Comments
1 1861 Kane, Robert  0  -  1 Abdulla, Murad  2045 Away Win 
2 1857 Antunes, Andre  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  2067 Away Win 
3 1837 Ridge, Michael  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1894 Away Win 
4 1826 Archibald, A David  1  -  0 Beston, Alex  0 Home Win 
5 1630 McGillivray, Calum  1  -  0 Arcot, Pranav  624 Home Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Edinburgh 2 (7) vs (6) Forth Valley B Grade Comments
1 1837 Ridge, Michael    -   Cook, William M  1657 Draw 
2 1725 McIntee, Christopher  1  -  0 Gray, William B  1537 Home Win 
3 1674 Smith, John S R   0  -  1 Hewitt, David A  1474 Away Win 
4 1630 McGillivray, Calum  0  -  1 Hanlon, Hugh  1394 Away Win 
5 0 Buchan, Allan W  0  -  1 Duthie, Brad  0 Away Win 
  1 - 3 

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (4) vs (8) Oban Grade Comments
1 2024 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Campbell, Duncan A F  1733 Home Win 
2 1788 McBride, John    -   Campbell, Alistair W I  1693 Draw 
3 1647 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Flockhart, Hugh S  1419 Home Win 
4 1385 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Doris, Peter J  1360 Away Win 
5 0 Harris, Matt  0  -  1 Coope, Derek W  1338 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (3) vs (2) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 2201 Bremner, Adam (CM)  1  -  0 Sloan, Elliot S  1826 Home Win 
2 2067 Maxwell, Daniel    -   Taylor, Ewan  1802 Draw 
3 1894 Jennings, Richard L  0  -  1 O`Neil, Jim  1694 Away Win 
4 1826 Gray, Euan  1  -  0 Donkin, Chris  1595 Home Win 
5 1202 Sibbald, Connor  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1423 Home Win 
  3 - 1 

Bd Grade Perth (5) vs (1) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1819 Hall, David G  0  -  1 Begg, David  1790 Away Win 
2 1633 Roth, Michael J  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1560 Home Win 
3 1465 Warren, John    -   Heathwood, Richard  1487 Draw 
4 1427 Washington, Ian  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1376 Home Win 
5 1299 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  0  -  1 Clark, Andrew  1319 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Wandering Dragons B (2) vs (4) Dunfermline Knights Grade Comments
1 1826 Sloan, Elliot S  0  -  1 Robertson, Ian C  2024 Away Win 
2 1802 Taylor, Ewan    -   Black, Stuart  1647 Draw 
3 1694 O`Neil, Jim    -   Smith, Calum V  1568 Draw 
4 1595 Donkin, Chris  1  -  0 Horne, Peter  1385 Home Win 
5 1423 Falconer, William  1  -  0 Harris, Matt  0 Home Win 
  3 - 2 

Bd Grade Pentland Hills (1) vs (7) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 1790 Begg, David  1  -  0 Ridge, Michael  1837 Home Win 
2 1738 Bauld, Robin W  0  -  1 McIntee, Christopher  1725 Away Win 
3 1560 Nisbet, Charles    -   Smith, John S R   1674 Draw 
4 1376 Pearson, Walter J  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1630 Away Win 
5 1319 Clark, Andrew  1  -  0 Buchan, Allan W  0 Home Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Forth Valley B (6) vs (3) Bon Accord Grade Comments
1 1657 Cook, William M  0  -  1 Bremner, Adam (CM)  2201 Away Win 
2 1537 Gray, William B  0  -  1 Maxwell, Daniel  2067 Away Win 
3 1474 Hewitt, David A  0  -  1 Jennings, Richard L  1894 Away Win 
4 1394 Hanlon, Hugh  0  -  1 Gray, Euan  1826 Away Win 
5 0 Duthie, Brad  1  -  0 Sibbald, Connor  1202 Home Win 
  1 - 4 

Bd Grade Oban (8) vs (5) Perth Grade Comments
1 1733 Campbell, Duncan A F  1  -  0 Hall, David G  1819 Home Win 
2 1693 Campbell, Alistair W I  0  -  1 Roth, Michael J  1633 Away Win 
3 1419 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Warren, John  1465 Draw 
4 1360 Doris, Peter J    -   Washington, Ian  1427 Draw 
5 1338 Coope, Derek W  0  -  1 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1299 Away Win 
  2 - 3 

Bd Grade Forth Valley B (6) vs (2) Wandering Dragons B Grade Comments
1 1676 Smith, Stephen H  0  -  1 Donkin, Chris  1595 Away Win 
2 1657 Cook, William M  1  -  0 Laing, Dave S  1430 Home Win 
3 1537 Gray, William B  1  -  0 Falconer, William  1423 Home Win 
4 1474 Hewitt, David A  1  -  0 McCosh, Edward  1068 Home Win 
5 1010 Fowler, David  1  -  0 Hampton, Chris R  902 Home Win 
  4 - 1 

Bd Grade Oban (8) vs (1) Pentland Hills Grade Comments
1 1733 Campbell, Duncan A F  1  -  0 Bauld, Robin W  1738 Home Win 
2 1693 Campbell, Alistair W I  1  -  0 Nisbet, Charles  1560 Home Win 
3 1419 Flockhart, Hugh S    -   Heathwood, Richard  1487 Draw 
4 1360 Doris, Peter J  1  -  0 Pearson, Walter J  1376 Home Win 
5 1338 Coope, Derek W  1  -  0 Wallace, Jim  1222 Home Win 
  4 -  

Bd Grade Dunfermline Knights (4) vs (7) Edinburgh 2 Grade Comments
1 2024 Robertson, Ian C  1  -  0 Rutherford, Willie  1912 Home Win 
2 1647 Black, Stuart  1  -  0 Antunes, Andre  1857 Home Win 
3 1536 Ossowski, Francis G    -   Kane, Robert  1861 Draw 
4 1385 Horne, Peter  0  -  1 Ridge, Michael  1837 Away Win 
5 0 Harris, Matt  0  -  1 McGillivray, Calum  1630 Away Win 
  2 - 2 

Bd Grade Bon Accord (3) vs (5) Perth Grade Comments
1 2201 Bremner, Adam (CM)  1  -  0 Hall, David G  1819 Home Win 
2 2067 Maxwell, Daniel  1  -  0 Roth, Michael J  1633 Home Win 
3 1565 Smith, Callum  1  -  0 Warren, John  1465 Home Win 
4 624 Arcot, Pranav    -   Washington, Ian  1427 Draw 
5 667 Saravanan, Pranav  0  -  1 Le Feuvre, Gwenole  1299 Away Win 
  3 - 1 

SNCL Division 3 Team Results
Team 1 - Pentland Hills
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Begg, David   PH   -   1790   3164   4   4   1758   4   4   2.138   1.862   2158 
 7   Heathwood, Richard   PH   -   1487   4312   1   2   1442   1   2   1.125   -0.125   1442 
 3   Pearson, Walter J   PH   -   1376   5607      7   1557      7   2.056   -1.556   1131 
 5   Wallace, Jim   PH   -   1222   6354   2   4   1272   2   4   1.712   0.788   1363 
 2   Nisbet, Charles   PH   -   1560   10970   1   7   1680   1   7   2.483   -0.983   1453 
 4   Clark, Andrew   PH   -   1319   21109   5   6   1332   5   6   2.896   2.104   1612 
 6   Bauld, Robin W   PH   -   1738   24172   1   5   1765   1   5   2.383   -0.883   1615 

Team 2 - Wandering Dragons B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Donkin, Chris   WD   -   1595   3765   4   7   1550   4   7   3.918   0.582   1656 
 10   Falconer, William   WD   -   1423   3872   1   3   1430   0   2   0.980   -0.980   1029 
 13   Hampton, Chris R   WD   -   902   4243   0   1   1010   0   1   0.350   -0.350   610 
 1   Heron, Donald   WD   -   1839   4339   0   2   1826   0   2   1.042   -1.042   1425 
 11   Laing, Dave S   LKWD   -   1430   4632   0   1   1657   0   1   0.217   -0.217   1257 
 9   O`Neil, Jim   WD   -   1694   5536   1   2   1731   1   2   0.912   0.588   1924 
 8   Sloan, Elliot S   WD   -   1826   6012   0   2   2112   0   2   0.339   -0.339   1712 
 2   Carter, Richard G   WDDR   -   1762   7590   2   4   1727   2   4   2.173   0.327   1818 
 6   Taylor, Ewan   WD   -   1802   9448   2   4   1832   2   4   1.870   0.130   1832 
 5   Walkowiak, Adam   WD   -   1393   20808   1   4   1410   1   4   1.930   -0.430   1319 
 3   Livingstone, Jonathan   DR   -   1759   24397   1   2   1601   1   2   1.320   -0.320   1601 
 12   McCosh, Edward   WD   -   1068   25245   0   1   1468   0   1   0.082   -0.082   1068 
 7   Kumar, Aravind   WD   -   0   27082   2   2   1312   2   2   0   0   1712 

Team 3 - Bon Accord
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Bremner, Adam (CM)   BAED   -   2201   14033   5   5   1854   5   5   4.377   0.623   2254 
 6   Jennings, Richard L   BA   -   1894   14372   3   4   1630   3   4   3.170   -0.170   1823 
 2   Olson, Hamish   BAWD   -   2117   15934   2   2   1752   2   2   1.793   0.207   2152 
 4   Maxwell, Daniel   BA   -   2067   17857   6   7   1713   6   7   6.179   0.321   2139 
 3   Abdulla, Murad   BA   J16   2045   21574   4   4   1723   4   4   3.432   0.568   2122 
 7   Beston, Alex   BA   -   0   21582   1   2   1572   1   2   0   0   1572 
 9   Gray, Euan   NJ   J15   1826   22387   2   2   1510   2   2   1.706   0.294   1910 
 5   Smith, Callum   NJ   J15   1565   23478   2   3   1396   2   3   2.154   -0.154   1518 
 11   Saravanan, Pranav   ANNJ   J12   667   25087   0   1   1067   0   1   0.082   -0.082   667 
 10   Sibbald, Connor   ANNJ   J11   1202   25091   1   2   1423   1   1   0.223   0.777   1823 
 8   Arcot, Pranav   RGNJ   J10   624   25841      3   1024      3   0.356   0.144   744 

Team 4 - Dunfermline Knights
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 4   Brisbane, W Stewart   DLCN   -   1512   3281   0   3   1590   0   3   1.308   -1.308   1190 
 6   Ossowski, Francis G   DL   -   1536   5557      2   1590      2   0.900   -0.400   1397 
 1   Robertson, Ian C   DL   -   2024   5811   3   5   1910   3   5   3.214   0.286   2060 
 5   Horne, Peter   DL   -   1385   9311   2   7   1489   2   7   2.696   -0.196   1383 
 3   Black, Stuart   DL   -   1647   14823   5   7   1694   5   7   3.186   1.814   1857 
 7   Smith, Calum V   DL   -   1568   15442   1   2   1535   1   2   1.077   0.423   1728 
 2   McBride, John   DL   -   1788   16813   2   5   1805   2   5   2.459   -0.459   1733 
 8   Harris, Matt   KCDL   -   0   27744   0   3   1464   0   3   0   0   1063 

Team 5 - Perth
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Gourlay, Martin B   PRKI   -   1880   4146   2   4   1836   2   4   2.228   0.272   1927 
 2   Hall, David G   PR   -   1819   4230   3   7   1810   3   7   3.648   -0.648   1760 
 4   Warren, John   PRIV   -   1465   6388   2   7   1556   2   7   2.752   -0.252   1450 
 6   Williamson, John   BGPR   -   1286   6488   1   2   1538   1   2   0.404   0.596   1538 
 3   Roth, Michael J   PR   -   1633   9972   3   5   1680   3   5   2.298   0.702   1752 
 5   Washington, Ian   PRDL   -   1427   10183   6   7   1393   6   7   3.829   2.171   1696 
 7   Le Feuvre, Gwenole   PR   -   1299   27414   2   3   1185   2   3   1.834   0.166   1307 

Team 6 - Forth Valley B
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 1   Cook, William M   ST   -   1657   3596   2   6   1788   2   6   2.067   -0.067   1666 
 9   Smith, Stephen H   STCW   -   1676   6052   0   1   1595   0   1   0.610   -0.610   1195 
 5   Brodie, David   ST   -   1381   8024      4   1387      4   1.965   -1.465   1055 
 7   Hewitt, David A   ST   -   1474   8570   2   3   1541   2   3   1.243   0.757   1663 
 2   Gray, William B   GR   -   1537   9179   2   7   1719   2   7   1.990   0.510   1613 
 4   Hanlon, Hugh   GR   -   1394   12671   3   6   1563   3   6   1.777   1.223   1563 
 3   Leckie, Robert   ST   -   1469   20278   0   2   1686   0   2   0.457   -0.457   1285 
 6   Fowler, David   GR   -   1010   24406   1   2   1110   1   2   0.790   0.210   1110 
 8   Duthie, Brad   ST   -   0   27821   2   2   1226   2   2   0   0   1625 

Team 7 - Edinburgh 2
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 9   Rutherford, Willie   ED   -   1912   5882   0   1   2024   0   1   0.350   -0.350   1624 
 7   McIntee, Christopher   ED   -   1725   7999   2   2   1638   2   2   1.225   0.775   2037 
 3   Archibald, A David   SBED   -   1826   10833   3   4   1510   3   4   3.345   -0.345   1702 
 2   Ridge, Michael   ED   -   1837   15018   4   7   1671   4   7   4.837   -0.837   1721 
 4   Smith, John S R    ED   -   1674   16245   2   4   1497   2   4   2.887   -0.887   1497 
 5   McGillivray, Calum   ED   -   1630   18587   4   7   1336   3   6   5.045   -2.045   1336 
 1   Kane, Robert   ED   -   1861   22505   3   5   1820   3   5   2.740   0.260   1892 
 6   Antunes, Andre   ED   -   1857   26048   1   3   1844   1   3   1.556   -0.556   1722 
 8   Buchan, Allan W   ED   -   0   27092   0   2   1319   0   1   0   0   919 

Team 8 - Oban
 Grading Performance
 Pool  Name  Club  Status  Grade  PNUM Pts  Plyd  Opps  Act  Plyd  Exp  Diff  Perf 
 2   Campbell, Alistair W I   EWSP   -   1693   3403   1   7   1744   1   7   3.133   -1.633   1517 
 1   Campbell, Duncan A F   OB   -   1733   3411   3   7   1862   3   7   2.446   0.554   1812 
 4   Doris, Peter J   BS   -   1360   3774   4   7   1485   4   7   2.494   1.506   1535 
 3   Flockhart, Hugh S   PHOB   -   1419   3950   1   7   1604   1   7   2.022   -0.522   1377 
 5   Coope, Derek W   OB   -   1338   15536   2   6   1449   1   5   1.866   -0.866   1208